You are here: Home Index » Musicians » Sonique Please log in or Register here

Sonique
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Top of the Pops / Top of the Pops: Episode dated 30 May 2003 / Stars in Their Eyes: Popstars in Thei
Birth name: Sonia Clarke
Birthday: 21 June 1965, Crouch End, London, England, UK
Available Photos 1

Looking for Sonique Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Trivia
Fronted UK Dance group S Express from 1988-1991, and sang on their UK No. 1 hit from May 1988, "Theme from S-Express". Became DJ and in June 2000 scored her first solo No. 1 with "It feels so good", from the album "Hear my cry". The album was also a huge success and it spawned two further Top 10 hits; "Sky" (No. 2, September 2000) and "I put a spell on you" (No. 8, December 2000).
She co-hosted the 17th annual International Dance Music Awards for the Year 2001 together with Daniel Glass on Tuesday, March 26th.
One of the highest paid DJs in the world. For some of her gigs she has been paid upwards of 200,000. She has bragged that she makes more money than Paul Oakenfold or Pete Tong.
Monday 26th February 2006: Won Best British Female Solo Artist at the 2001 Brit Awards.
Is of Trinidadian descent.


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alfre Woodard
  • Anja Kruse
  • Alana De
  • Ashley Wood
  • Anne Heche
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Alicia Arden
  • Arden Myrin
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Anna Camp
  • Alexandra Breckenridge
  • Carrie-Anne Moss
  • Candace Cameron
  • Aida Yespica
  • Brittany Andrews
  • Anica Dobra
  • Alexandra Kamp
  • Anastacia
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Ava Gardner
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Adriana Lima
  • Daniela Akerblom
  • Alex Borstein
  • Alyson Hannigan
  • Brianne Davis
  • Emmanuelle Chriqui
  • Cameron Richardson
  • Ashley Madison
  • Alexandra Hay
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide