You are here: Home Index » Musicians » Missy Higgins Please log in or Register here
Missy Higgins
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: 'Missy' Higgins / Missy Higgins
Known for: One Tree Hill: What Could Have Been / Grey's Anatomy: Crash Into Me: Part 1 / Australia Unites: Reac
Birth name: Melissa Higgins
Birthday: 19 August 1983, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height: 5' 6¼" 1.68 m
Available Photos 23
Wallpapers 9

Looking for Missy Higgins Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Missy Higgins news
Missy Higgins' New Album 'on A Clear Night' Due Feb. 26; Tour To Follow
Sat, 02 Feb 2008 03:28:25 | Rate news: +0
Acclaimed Australian singer-songwriter Missy Higgins will return to the U.S. with her second record, "On A Clear Night," due for release on February 26, 2008.

Entertainment Weekly says of Missy, "…shows a depth reminiscent of early Suzanne Vega and Sarah McLachlan: catchy hooks…sounds just right."


Higgins: 'i'm Bisexual'
Wed, 28 Nov 2007 07:06:36 | Rate news: +0
Australian singer MISSY HIGGINS has opened up about her sexuality after a lesbian magazine labelled her as ’straight’.Higgins made the announcement on her MySpace.com page, insisting she is neither gay nor straight, but bisexual.The singer/songwriter says, "I’ve been in relationships with men and women, so I guess I fall most easily under the category bisexual."Movie

Missy Higgins: 'i'm Not So Straight'
Mon, 19 Nov 2007 18:45:41 | Rate news: -1
Australian singer/songwriter Missy Higgins has fueled speculation about her sexuality by admitting she's "not so straight". The award-winning Scar hit maker appears on the cover of an Australian lesbian magazine, Cherrie, telling readers that she believes sexuality is a "fluid thing".


Higgins: 'i'm Not So Straight'
Mon, 19 Nov 2007 09:10:34 | Rate news: +0
Australian singer/songwriter MISSY HIGGINS has fuelled speculation about her sexuality by admitting she’s "not so straight".The award-winning Scar hitmaker appears on the cover of an Australian lesbian magazine, Cherrie, telling readers that she believes sexuality is a "fluid thing". Asked whether she would define herself as a "not-so-straight" girl, she replies, "Yeah, definitely. I think



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Wood
  • Anne Heche
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Alicia Arden
  • Arden Myrin
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Anna Camp
  • Alexandra Breckenridge
  • Carrie-Anne Moss
  • Candace Cameron
  • Aida Yespica
  • Brittany Andrews
  • Anica Dobra
  • Alexandra Kamp
  • Anastacia
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Ava Gardner
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Adriana Lima
  • Daniela Akerblom
  • Alex Borstein
  • Alyson Hannigan
  • Brianne Davis
  • Emmanuelle Chriqui
  • Cameron Richardson
  • Ashley Madison
  • Alexandra Hay
  • Emily Holmes
  • Danniella Westbrook
  • Brooke Burke
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide