You are here: Home Index » Actors » Dwight Yoakam Please log in or Register here
Dwight Yoakam
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Terminator 2: Judgment Day, The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada, Sling Blade
Birth name: Dwight David Yoakam
Birthday: 23 October 1956, Pikeville, Kentucky, USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)

Free Pictures of Dwight Yoakam. Click here to see them >>>



Dwight Yoakam news
Dwight Yoakam -- Pilot's Mayday Call ... Our Plane's On Fire!!!
Wed, 18 Dec 2013 11:12:12 | Rate news: +0
Dwight Yoakam's plane was on fire ... IN THE AIR!  That mayday call from the pilot triggered an emergency at Van Nuys Airport, where the runway was cleared and the fire department nervously waited.Yoakam and 9 others were on board the…

Dwight Yoakam To Make 24th Appearance On 'the Tonight Show'
Tue, 13 May 2008 19:10:09 | Rate news: +1
NASHVILLE, Tenn. (AP) - Dwight Yoakam will make his 24th appearance on ''The Tonight Show with Jay Leno'' this week, breaking the record for most musical performances by any artist.


Dwight Yoakam To Make 24th Appearance On 'the Tonight Show' (ap)
Tue, 13 May 2008 07:21:24 | Rate news: +1
AP - Dwight Yoakam will make his 24th appearance on "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" this week, breaking the record for most musical performances by any artist.

Tim Mcgraw & Dwight Yoakam Sign Up For John Favreau's Festive Film
Wed, 19 Dec 2007 03:37:51 | Rate news: +0
Country stars Tim McGraw and Dwight Yoakam have joined the cast of Jon Favreau's new festive comedy Four Christmases. McGraw will play a bullying brother to Favreau and his Swingers co-star Vince Vaughn, while Yoakam will play a pastor in the movie.


Yoakam Pays Tribute To Mentor Owens On New Album (reuters)
Sat, 06 Oct 2007 03:43:00 | Rate news: +3
Reuters - Dwight Yoakam first met Buck Owens when he visited Owens' Bakersfield, Calif., radio station KUZZ before appearing at a local fair in 1987.

Dwight Yoakam Pays Tribute To Buck Owens On New Album
Wed, 25 Jul 2007 04:21:03 | Rate news: +0
Country star Dwight Yoakam is to pay tribute to his late hero Buck Owens on a new album of covers. Dwight Sings Buck features all of Owens' top five country hits, including Act Naturally and I Don't Care (Just As Long As You Love Me).


Yoakam Pays Tribute To Owens On New Album
Wed, 25 Jul 2007 04:07:03 | Rate news: +0
Country star DWIGHT YOAKAM is to pay tribute to his late hero BUCK OWENS on a new album of covers.Dwight Sings Buck features all of Owens’ top five country hits, including Act Naturally and I Don’t Care (Just As Long As You Love Me).Yoakam says, "After his death, it was the clearest way I could


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs

Blog


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alicia Witt
  • Aimee Teegarden
  • Alicia Keys
  • Anna Camp
  • Alice Friedland
  • Bethany Joy
  • Alex McKenna
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Anne Lambton
  • Baelyn Neff
  • Allison Janney
  • Christina Hendricks
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Candace Cameron
  • Adrienne Larussa
  • Angela Ascher
  • Celia Imrie
  • Deborah MacLaren
  • Ana Beatriz
  • Adrienne Corri
  • Alanna Ubach
  • Anna Mouglalis
  • Caroline Winberg
  • Alex Meneses
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Angelique Pettyjohn
  • Claire Keim
  • Ehrinn Cummings
  • Daniela Pestova
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide