You are here: Home Index » Actors » Dick York Please log in or Register here

Dick York
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Inherit the Wind, Cowboy, Twilight Zone: A Penny for Your Thoughts
Birth name: Richard Allen York
Birthday: 4 September 1928, Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of Dick York. Click here to see them >>>



Trivia
York first injured his back while working on the 1959 film They Came to Cordura (1959).
Buried at Plainfield Cemetery, Rockford, Kent County, Michigan.
Was left impoverished in 1976 after a real estate investment failed, and was on welfare for a time.
He and his family suffered during the depression from starvation and loss of money. York said that what had inspired him to start his charity Acting for Life which helped the homeless.
Played jailed teacher Bertram T. Cates in both the cinematic release Inherit the Wind (1960) and and the television movie Inherit the Wind (1965) (TV).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alana De
  • Ashley Wood
  • Anne Heche
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Alicia Arden
  • Arden Myrin
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Anna Camp
  • Alexandra Breckenridge
  • Carrie-Anne Moss
  • Candace Cameron
  • Aida Yespica
  • Brittany Andrews
  • Anica Dobra
  • Alexandra Kamp
  • Anastacia
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Ava Gardner
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Adriana Lima
  • Daniela Akerblom
  • Alex Borstein
  • Alyson Hannigan
  • Brianne Davis
  • Emmanuelle Chriqui
  • Cameron Richardson
  • Ashley Madison
  • Alexandra Hay
  • Emily Holmes
  • Danniella Westbrook
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide