You are here: Home Index » Sports » Marion Jones Please log in or Register here

Marion Jones
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Top Speed / Athens 2004: Games of the XXVIII Olympiad / Seasons of Change: The African American Athl
Birth name: Marion Lois Jones
Birthday: 12 October 1975, Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)
Available Photos 10
Wallpapers 1

Looking for Marion Jones Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

User forum posts

fan

I am a greatest fan of you.all what you have done in the past will only be remembered not that is happening to you now.so dont worry for anything and be happy.i love you so much.i also miss ypu so much in the feild of athletics.i love you.take care. Read More » fan

Marion Jones news
Marion Jones -- Sells Tiny Tx House ... Buys Not-so-tiny House
Thu, 16 Aug 2012 11:03:24 | Rate news: +1
Things are looking up for Marion Jones -- who was infamously stripped of her Olympic gold medals -- because she just traded in her humble Texas home ... for a much nicer version. In case you didn't already know ... in 2007 Marion -- who was…

Disgraced Sprinter Jones Reports To Jail (afp)
Sat, 08 Mar 2008 03:25:37 | Rate news: +3
AFP - Former Olympic champion Marion Jones, sentenced in January to six months prison for lying about using steroids, Friday reported to a Texas jail, US Bureau of Prisons spokeswoman Traci Billingsley said.

Jones Struggling To Break Jail News To Her Little Boy
Thu, 17 Jan 2008 18:02:10 | Rate news: +3
Shamed Olympic sprinter MARION JONES has yet to break the news of her impending prison sentence to her four-year-old son, because it’s too "challenging".The American athlete was sentenced to six months in prison last Friday (11Jan08) after pleading guilty to two counts of fraud over her steroid use in October (07).As well as jail time,

Disgraced Olympic Hero Jones Waits To Tell Son About Prison Sentence (afp)
Thu, 17 Jan 2008 11:03:47 | Rate news: +0
AFP - Disgraced American Olympic hero Marion Jones said she hasn't told her young son that she is going to jail for lying to law enforcement officials about using steroids and a check-fraud scheme.

Athletics: Marion Jones Stumbles From Hero To Zero (afp)
Sat, 12 Jan 2008 03:55:53 | Rate news: +1
AFP - Marion Jones, hailed among the greatest Olympic champions in history until admitting she was a dope cheat, completed her fall from grace here Friday in a US federal courtroom.

Marion Jones Sentenced To 6 Months
Sat, 12 Jan 2008 03:41:59 | Rate news: +0
Shamed Olympic sprinter Marion Jones has been sentenced to serve six months in prison. The athlete appeared in court in White Plains, New York on Friday morning to face sentencing for fraud and lying about her steroid use to federal investigators.


Marion Jones Gets Six-months Jail Term For Perjury
Sat, 12 Jan 2008 03:28:01 | Rate news: +0
Glamorous Olympic track star Marion Jones has been publicly disgraced, humiliated, and stripped of her medals after admitting she took steroids. Now a judge has sentenced the mother of two to six months in prison for lying to the feds during an investigation of the doping scandal, and having prior knowledge of a check fraud scam.

Olympic Star Marion Jones Admits To Taking Steroids
Fri, 05 Oct 2007 03:20:04 | Rate news: +0
Marion Jones, one of the darlings of the 2000 U.S. Olympic team, recently admitted to taking steroids from 1999-2001, numerous publications reported on Thursday. According to various sources, Jones allegedly wrote a letter to family and friends in which she admitted taking performance-enhancing drugs - in particular the substance known as "the clear."

The Washington Post was the first major publication to publish the story regarding Jones' admission as it talked to someone who received a copy of her letter. All of the contents of the letter were not revealed but there were some important revelations.


MARION JONES PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Valerie Kaprisky
  • Unknown
  • Stacy Haiduk
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Sabine Sauer
  • Monica Broekel
  • Missy Peregrym
  • Melissa Ordway
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal
  • Lucy Alexis
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Lily Aldridge
  • Lauren McKnight
  • Jan Smithers
  • Irina Shayk
  • Danielle Harris
  • Cameron Richardson
  • Ashley Benson
  • Addison Timlin
  • Clara Bow
  • Caroline Winberg
  • Cameron Diaz
  • April Bowlby
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Allison Mack
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Selena Marie
  • Rumer Willis
  • Nikki Sanderson
  • Nicole Trunfio
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    who sells propecia | prednisolone in nephrotic syndrome | prednisolone dental implants | arrivare a cipro in nave