You are here: Home Index » Musicians » Taylor Dayne essays about poverty or characteristics of a good friend essay

Taylor Dayne
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! / Flawless / Fried Green Tomatoes
Birth name: Leslie Wunderman
Birthday: 7 March 1962, Baldwin, Long Island, New York, USA
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)
Available Photos 24 opening sentence of an essay




general paper essay - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

http://www.platinum-celebs.com/actresses/amanda-bynes/news.php
Taylor Dayne news
Taylor Dayne To Fight Dui Charge
Mon, 19 May 2008 03:35:37 | Rate news: +1
Attorneys representing singer Taylor Dayne are fighting to get a drink driving charge against the star dismissed - because the "Tell It To My Heart" hitmaker was not over the limit.


Dayne To Fight Dui Charge
Sat, 17 May 2008 18:14:05 | Rate news: +0
Attorneys representing singer TAYLOR DAYNE are fighting to get a drink driving charge against the star dismissed - because the TELL IT TO MY HEART hitmaker was not over the limit.Dayne was arrested for a DUI in March (08) after she reportedly failed field sobriety tests.The L.A. County District Attorney has charged the singer with

Tell It To The Judge -- Dayne Popped For Dui
Sat, 17 May 2008 03:16:32 | Rate news: +1
Filed under: Celebrity Justice, Music TMZ has learned '80s sensation Taylor Dayne was popped for DUI back on March 6. Poor thing even gets arrested in this town and no one notices.Cops say the 46-year-old Dayne was arrested around 1:00 A.M. after she failed field sobriety tests.The L.A....

Taylor Dayne Loves The Ladies
Mon, 28 Jan 2008 18:11:52 | Rate news: +1
Filed under: Beauty, Prez Election 2008 While you would never know it from her immobile face, '80s pop star Taylor Dayne did express her love for Natalie Cole and Hillary Clinton -- using some words. The 45-year-old native New Yorker looks so good -- it's as if she were frozen in...

Driver, Dayne & Dawson Hit The High Notes At Independent Spirit Awards
Sun, 25 Feb 2007 16:09:29 | Rate news: +0
MINNIE DRIVER, TAYLOR DAYNE and ROSARIO DAWSON were among the stars who gave the Independent Spirit Awards a few musical highlights when they performed quirky songs dedicated to the ceremony’s five Best Feature nominees.Driver paid a musical tribute to fantasy film PAN’S LABYRINTH by performing a reworked version of MELANIE’s BRAND NEW BICYCLE, and Dayne


TAYLOR DAYNE PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Bai Ling
  • Ashley Roberts
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Adriana Lima
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Aishwarya Rai
  • Alba Parietti
  • Eniko Mihalik
  • Angela Bassett
  • Alexandra Kamp
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Abigail Clancy
  • Alida Gundlach
  • Amy Landecker
  • Amy Yasbeck
  • Carol Kirkwood
  • Allison Janney
  • Christina Milian
  • Alberta Watson
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Coppola
  • Catrin Striebeck
  • Bo Derek
  • Eva Longoria
  • Claudia Jordan
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide