You are here: Home Index » Musicians » Shelby Lynne Please log in or Register here

Shelby Lynne
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Bridget Jones's Diary / Shallow Hal / True Romance
Birth name: Shelby Lynne Moorer
Birthday: 22 October 1968, Quantico, Virginia, USA
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m)
Available Photos 36
Wallpapers 3

Looking for Shelby Lynne Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

Shelby Lynne news
Desconstructing Grammy
Sat, 09 Feb 2008 03:32:18 | Rate news: +0
"The Grammys at 50 are showing their age," crows the latest headline from Newsday. Have the Grammys ever showed anything but? It takes years for them to even deign career artists buzzworthy enough for the Best New Artist trophy. (The most glaring example? Alt country siren Shelby Lynne taking home Best New Artist prize 13 years into her career.)


Shelby Lynne's 'just A Little Lovin" Features Sleepy Covers Of Dusty Springfield
Fri, 25 Jan 2008 18:32:13 | Rate news: +0
Shelby Lynne, ''Just a Little Lovin''' (Lost Highway) Philip Glass notwithstanding, minimalism can make for good music. A lot of pop records would benefit from fewer notes, songs and instruments.


Lynne Covers Springfield
Mon, 15 Oct 2007 03:13:06 | Rate news: +0
Singer/songwriter SHELBY LYNNE is to pay tribute to late diva DUSTY SPRINGFIELD with a new album of covers.Lynne digs deep into the beloved singer’s songbook for her new album Just a Little Lovin’, which features classics like Anyone Who Had a Heart and You Don’t Have To Say You Love Me.Lynne admits she recorded the


SHELBY LYNNE PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Kelly Brook
  • Karina Smirnoff
  • Julie Henderson
  • Joanna Krupa
  • Jewel Kilcher
  • Jessica Chastain
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Gilda Texter
  • Catherine Bach
  • Alba Rohrwacher
  • Adrianne Curry
  • Abigail Breslin
  • Sara Rue
  • Robin Sydney
  • Ragan Brooks
  • Melissa Joan
  • Meagan Good
  • Mary Elizabeth
  • Marion Mitterhammer
  • Maitland Ward
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal
  • Lindsay Armaou
  • Joan Collins
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide