You are here: Home Index » Musicians » Roisin Murphy Please log in or Register here
Roisin Murphy
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Roisin Murphy / Moloko
Known for: Batman & Robin / Mystery Men / Moloko - 11,000 Clicks
Birthday: 5 July 1973, Dublin, Ireland
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)
Available Photos 21

Looking for Roisin Murphy Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

User forum posts

Roisin Murphy Goes Wild

Picture Inside.
Her latest photo shoot. Read More » Roisin Murphy Goes Wild

Roisin Murphy news
Murphy: 'david Beckham Gets On My Tits'
Tue, 25 Mar 2008 18:04:27 | Rate news: +0
Singer ROISIN MURPHY has launched a stinging attack on soccer ace DAVID BECKHAM, accusing him of displaying a "disturbing" lack of charisma whenever he’s interviewed.The former Moloko star is infuriated by the L.A. Galaxy hunk’s inability to speak from the heart, claiming he employs a robotic response and a blank facial expression to answer questions

Roisin Murphy Won't Rule Out Moloko Reunion
Fri, 21 Mar 2008 03:32:16 | Rate news: +0
Singer Roisin Murphy is refusing to rule out a Moloko reunion, despite the heartbreak she suffered when her romance with bandmate Mark Brydon ended. The Overpowered star and Brydon started dating before forming Moloko, but, by 2003, they had split and she was forced to undertake promotional duties alone, which made her feel terrible.


Ex-moloko Star Suffers Eye Injury
Tue, 30 Oct 2007 03:36:13 | Rate news: +4
Former Moloko singer Roisin Murphy is recovering after damaging her eye socket on stage in Russia on Saturday.


Ex-moloko Star Suffers Eye Injury
Mon, 29 Oct 2007 18:09:40 | Rate news: +0
Former MOLOKO singer ROISIN MURPHY is recovering after damaging her eye socket on stage in Russia on Saturday (27Oct07). The Irish star hit her head on a chair during a show at Moscow’s Ikra Club and was rushed to hospital for surgery. A spokesman said Murphy lost "a lot of blood" and had severe concussion

Murphy Delighted By Williams Comparison
Fri, 19 Oct 2007 09:11:49 | Rate news: +0
ROISIN MURPHY was delighted when record company bosses compared her to British singer ROBBIE WILLIAMS.The Overpowered star was taken aback when label executives likened her to the former Take That boyband member, but admits she was impressed when the analogy was explained.She says, "EMI came to see my play live and one of them came


ROISIN MURPHY PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide