You are here: Home Index » Musicians » Natalie Merchant Please log in or Register here
Natalie Merchant
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Natalie Merchant / 10,000 Maniacs / Whirling Dervish / Gnat
Known for: Natalie Merchant: Live in Concert / Cheaper by the Dozen / Bringing Out the Dead
Birth name: Natalie Anne Merchant
Birthday: 26 October 1963, Jamestown, New York, USA
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m)
Available Photos 7

Looking for Natalie Merchant Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

Trivia
Took piano and voice lessons
Joined 10,000 Maniacs in 1981 and released 8 albums with them; the name of the band was inspired by the film Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964).
Natalie has also contributed to a colouring book for Crayola. The book was based on the lyrics of "Come Take a Trip in My Airship".
Recently gave birth to a baby girl. [2003]
Her childhood hero was Leonardo da Vinci. She is able to write left-handed, upside-down and backwards, as da Vinci did.
Dropped out of high school at age 16 and attended Jamestown Community College of The State University of New York (SUNY). She got an Associate's degree instead of a GED.
Is Irish-Italian. Her father's original Italian family name was "Mercante", but it was Americanized into "Merchant". Her mother's side is Irish -- O'Neill or O'Neal or O'Shea.
Natalie Merchant was the first musical guest to be asked back by David Leterman to perform for a second night in a row.

NATALIE MERCHANT PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide