You are here: Home Index » Musicians » Natalie Cole Please log in or Register here
Natalie Cole
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Livin' for Love: The Natalie Cole Story / Big Break / Nat King Cole: The Incomparable Nat King Cole
Birth name: Natalie Maria Cole
Birthday: 6 February 1950, Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Available Photos 7

Looking for Natalie Cole Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

User forum posts

Natalie Cole Is Upset Over Amy Winehouse Grammy Wi...

Picture Inside.
She says, "I think she has a great talent, but I don't agree with the Grammys giving her those nods. I think it sends the wrong message, that even in the midst of her stupor of drugs she can get nominated for all these awards. It's a slap in the face to musicians and artists who work very hard that they turn ... Read More » Natalie Cole Is Upset Over Amy Winehouse Grammy Wi...

Natalie Cole Slams Grammys For Amy Winehouse Award...

Picture Inside.
photo courtesy of PR Photos/www.prphotos.comNatalie Cole has slammed the Grammy voters for Amy Winehouse's five awards at the 50th Grammy Awards.She said:"I think she has a great talent, but I don't agree with the Grammys giving her those nods. I think it sends the wrong message, that even in the midst of her... Read More » Natalie Cole Slams Grammys For Amy Winehouse Award...

Crustacean's Ten Year Anniversary

Picture Inside.
Natalie Cole performing at Crustacean's Ten Year Anniversary. Read More » Crustacean's Ten Year Anniversary

Natalie Cole news
Natalie Cole Is Upset Over Amy Winehouse Grammy Wins
Tue, 12 Feb 2008 18:34:01 | Rate news: -1
Natalie Cole has taken aim at Grammy voters for setting a bad example to young stars and handing Amy Winehouse five awards. The veteran soul singer, who was among the presenters at Sunday night's ceremony in Los Angeles was stunned when the absent British singer picked up five of the six awards she was nominated for.


Winehouse Grammy Wins Send 'bad' Message: Cole (afp)
Tue, 12 Feb 2008 03:44:12 | Rate news: +0
AFP - Soul singer Natalie Cole spoke out against Amy Winehouse's haul of Grammy awards on Monday, saying the British star's multiple wins sent a "bad message," a report said.

Natalie Cole Blasts Mtv For The Britney Spears' Bomb
Mon, 17 Sep 2007 18:39:12 | Rate news: +0
Natalie Cole has blasted the organizers of the MTV Video Music Awards for letting an ill-prepared Britney Spears open the show last weekend. The revered soul star states MTV bosses should have pulled the plug on what was clearly going to be a terrible performance - and asked Kanye West to open the Las Vegas event.


Natalie Cole's First-ever Collection Of Love Songs Available January 30
Fri, 19 Jan 2007 00:29:06 | Rate news: +0
Just in time for Valentine's Day, eight-time Grammy-winning superstar vocalist Natalie Cole sets the mood with her first-ever collection of love songs. Rhino Records celebrates romance with this unforgettable compilation featuring a trio of Grammy-winning hits. Love Songs will be available January 30.


Nas Invites Natalie Cole To Join Him For 'unforgettable' Video
Wed, 10 Jan 2007 16:08:24 | Rate news: +0
Natalie Cole has given rapper Nas her blessing to sample her father Nat King Cole's standard "Unforgettable" by appearing in the video accompanying his new track. Nas uses the smooth 1950s hit in his new tune "Can't Forget About You" and was stunned when his hero's daughter agreed to appear in the promo, which features the rapper cruising around New York in a triple-decker bus, wearing a tuxedo.


External Resources:
Site: hollyscoop.com ? Site type: multicelebrity site:
Description: Natalie Cole on Hollyscoop
» hollyscoop.com: Natalie Cole

NATALIE COLE PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide