You are here: Home Index » Musicians » Loretta Lynn Please log in or Register here
Loretta Lynn
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: The First Lady of Country Music / Country Music's First Girl Singer
Known for: Biography: Loretta Lynn / Inside Fame: Loretta Lynn / Intimate Portrait: Loretta Lynn
Birth name: Loretta Webb
Birthday: 14 April 1932, Butcher Hollow, Kentucky, USA
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Looking for Loretta Lynn Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

User forum posts

end my long search pleeeeeze

hi, can anyone direct me to a song loretta lynn sang ages ago? i can't remember the title exactly but the few lyrics i recall go something like this " no you don't want my hands touching you" and i thick there's something about some "closed curtains" i would be so grateful for any help coz it's a really good ... Read More » end my long search pleeeeeze

Loretta Lynn news
The White Stripes Pay Their Country Dues At Nashville Show
Mon, 21 May 2007 16:47:23 | Rate news: +1
The White Stripes paid tribute to country's king and queens during their first U.S. live show since December 2005 on Friday night by adding Hank Williams, Dolly Parton and Loretta Lynn tunes to their set list. The gig at Nashville, Tennessee's Cannery Ballroom, sold out in just six minutes when tickets went on sale on Thursday after being announced on the duo's website.


The White Stripes Pay Country Dues At Nashville Show
Mon, 21 May 2007 04:06:47 | Rate news: +2
THE WHITE STRIPES paid tribute to country’s king and queens during their first U.S. live show since December 2005 on Friday night (18May07) by adding Hank Williams, Dolly Parton and Loretta Lynn tunes to their setlist.The gig at Nashville, Tennessee’s Cannery Ballroom, sold out in just six minutes when tickets went on sale on Thursday

Loretta Lynn To Get Honorary Doctorate At Grand Ole Opry
Mon, 12 Mar 2007 20:25:06 | Rate news: +3
Berklee President Roger H. Brown will make the presentation on the stage of the Grand Ole Opry on Saturday for Lynn's contributions to contemporary music and tackling real-life situations faced by many women.

Lynn To Be Honoured By Music College
Mon, 12 Mar 2007 04:06:12 | Rate news: +3
Country music star LORETTA LYNN is to be honoured by Berklee College of Music in Boston.The 72-year-old singer will be awarded an honorary doctorate for her contribution to contemporary music at a ceremony at the Grand Ole Opry on Saturday (17MAR07).Lynn has also been praised for penning lyrics about real-life situations facing women across the

Loretta Lynn To Receive Honorary Doctorate From Berklee
Thu, 15 Feb 2007 20:26:53 | Rate news: +1
Loretta Lynn is slated to receive an honorary doctorate of music from Berklee College of Music during her March 17 performance at the Grand Ole Opry.


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Valerie Kaprisky
  • Unknown
  • Stacy Haiduk
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Sabine Sauer
  • Monica Broekel
  • Missy Peregrym
  • Melissa Ordway
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal
  • Lucy Alexis
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Lily Aldridge
  • Lauren McKnight
  • Jan Smithers
  • Irina Shayk
  • Danielle Harris
  • Cameron Richardson
  • Ashley Benson
  • Addison Timlin
  • Clara Bow
  • Caroline Winberg
  • Cameron Diaz
  • April Bowlby
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Allison Mack
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Selena Marie
  • Rumer Willis
  • Nikki Sanderson
  • Nicole Trunfio
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    does synthroid cause weight loss | viagra great britain | nolvadex and proviron stack | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/6/post2080/can-i-mix-amoxicillin-and-hydrocodone