You are here: Home Index » Musicians » k.d. lang Please log in or Register here
k.d. lang
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: The Alberta Rose
Known for: Twister / Anywhere But Here / Tony Bennett: An American Classic
Birth name: Kathryn Dawn Lang
Birthday: 2 November 1961, Consort, Alberta, Canada
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Available Photos 4
Wallpapers 2

Looking for k.d. lang Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

k.d. lang news
K.d. Lang -- Officially Undomesticated From Domestic Partner
Thu, 27 Sep 2012 03:02:26 | Rate news: +0
Watch out ladies ... country singer k.d. lang is BACK ON THE MARKET -- TMZ has learned, her domestic partnership has officially been dissolved.The judgment was entered last week -- eight months after lang filed docs to end her nearly 2-year…

Australian Authorities Furious Over K.d. Lang's Police Escort
Thu, 24 Apr 2008 18:58:19 | Rate news: +0
Canadian singer K.D. Lang has infuriated Australian officials, after she was given an unauthorized police escort for a trip through Melbourne over the weekend.


New Cd 'watershed' Is K.d. Lang's First Set Of Her Own Songs In A Decade
Tue, 26 Feb 2008 03:46:34 | Rate news: +0
NEW YORK (AP) - The first minute of K.D. Lang's new disc ''Watershed'' feels like a quick trip through her musical life. The song ''I Dream of Spring'' features a Brazilian beat, background strings and that soaring voice. Then, almost startlingly, comes the entrance of a pedal-steel guitar - an echo of the country music she was known for at the beginning of her career.


Auld K.d. Lang Syne
Tue, 25 Dec 2007 18:06:59 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Holidaze One of the most gifted lady singers of the era, k.d. lang, went shopping for gifts at The Grove in Los Angeles on Sunday -- looking like a big ol' scoop of bah humbug. Crying!Miss Kathryn Dawn Lang, wearing form-fitted jeans, a lovely cotton coat and...

Katie Holmes Or K.d. Lang?
Wed, 12 Sep 2007 18:11:48 | Rate news: -1
Filed under: Paparazzi Photo, Fashion Police, Tom and Katie, Fashion The third Mrs. Cruise tried to go incognito in Paris on Tuesday, by dressing like an androgynous X-Files agent! The truth is out there!Outfitted in a Matrix- trench coat, mens Oxford shirt, pleated (!) gabardine pants, and tasseled loafers, the...


K.D. LANG PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide