You are here: Home Index » Musicians » Eva Cassidy causes of the cold war essay or essays on tv
Eva Cassidy
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Love Actually / Alpha Dog / Maid in Manhattan
Birth name: Eva Marie Cassidy
Birthday: 2 February 1963, Oxon Hill, Maryland, USA
http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/good-argument-essays/




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

Eva Cassidy news
Reality Stars Rule The U.k. Christmas Charts
Mon, 24 Dec 2007 11:09:14 | Rate news: +0
British reality TV star LEON JACKSON has claimed the U.K’s Christmas number one single with his track WHEN YOU BELIEVE. The 18-year-old The X Factor 2007 winner booted What A Wonderful World by Eva Cassidy and Katie Melua into second place with his Michael Buble-inspired hit.Last year’s winner of the popular reality show, Leona Lewis,

Melua & Cassidy End Lewis' U.k. Chart Reign
Mon, 17 Dec 2007 13:02:45 | Rate news: +1
Pop star KATIE MELUA and the late EVA CASSIDY have topped the U.K. singles chart with a version of the classic Louis Armstrong song What A Wonderful World.The 23-year-old singer’s charity collaboration ends Leona Lewis’ seven week reign atop of the charts with Bleeding Love.Soulja Boy’s track Tell ‘Em - Crank That is at number

Blues-rock Trio Back Door Slam To Release Debut Cd This Summer; Tour With Rusted Root
Thu, 21 Jun 2007 00:13:29 | Rate news: +0
Blix Street Records, best known for the catalog of recordings by the late Eva Cassidy, has signed dynamic young blues-rock trio Back Door Slam and will release the band's debut recording, Roll Away, in early summer, with distribution in the U.S. through Ryko.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alyson Hannigan
  • Adriana Lima
  • Alesha Dixon
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Brianne Davis
  • Emmanuelle Chriqui
  • Cameron Richardson
  • Ashley Madison
  • Alexandra Hay
  • Emily Holmes
  • Danniella Westbrook
  • Brooke Burke
  • Katharine Isabelle
  • Joanne Froggatt
  • Jewel Staite
  • Ginnifer Goodwin
  • Chyler Leigh
  • Amy Ferguson
  • Amber Heard
  • Diane Lane
  • Amanda Peterson
  • Bai Ling
  • Arielle Kebbel
  • Angela Trimbur
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Elyse Levesque
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Witt
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide