You are here: Home Index » Musicians » Enya Please log in or Register here

Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Enya / Enya Ní Bhraonáin / The Silver Lady
Known for: The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring / Knocked Up / The Age of Innocence
Birth name: Eithne Ní Bhraonáin
Birthday: 17 May 1961, Gaoth Dobhair, Donegal, Ireland
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)
Available Photos 5
Wallpapers 1

Looking for Enya Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

Usenet newsgroup: Alt-Music-Enya
Director James Cameron wanted Enya to compose music for Titanic (1997), but when a deal couldn't be reached, James Horner ended up composing an Enya-influenced score for the film.
Has a minor planet/asteroid named after her.
As of summer 2003, has never toured or performed a live concert. Most TV appearances have been accomplished by her either lip-synching to her original recording, or singing along with it. There have been a few exceptions, most notably at the 74th Annual Academy Awards and at least once on "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" (1992). According to Enya, tours and live concerts of her music are virtually impossible due to the logistics of trying to replicate her sound on stage.
Sister of Maire Brennan.
She creates her signature sound by layering as many as eighty tracks of her own voice.
Neighbor of Alison Doody.
Because of the soothing nature of her music, the singer's "Only Time" received extensive airplay in the wake of the 9/11 catastrophe. It was this exposure that firmly introduced Enya to American audiences on a grand scale.


Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Emily Mortimer
  • Elsa Zylberstein
  • Dita Von
  • Dania Ramirez
  • Dakota Fanning
  • Carey Mulligan
  • Caitlin Stasey
  • Bryce Dallas
  • Bernadette Peters
  • Ashley Graham
  • Amy Adams
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Alexa Vega
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Zooey Deschanel
  • Tara Reid
  • Stefania Casini
  • Sharon Tate
  • Noelle DuBois
  • Melora Walters
  • Lara Flynn
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Jessica Biel
  • Jennifer Korbin
  • Emma Booth
  • Emily Blunt
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Chloe Webb
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide