You are here: Home Index » Musicians » Dolores O'Riordan lewis and clark essay or environmental issues essays

Dolores O'Riordan
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Dolores O'Riordan / The Cranberries / Dolores O'Riordan Burton
Known for: Click / The Devil's Own / Mission: Impossible
Birth name: Dolores Mary Eileen O'Riordan
Birthday: 6 September 1971, Ballybricken, Co. Limerick, Ireland
Height: 5' 3" (1.61 m)
Available Photos 25 online custom essay writing service




http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/essay-writing-assignments/ - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

Dolores O'Riordan news
Dolores O'riordan Thanks Adam Sandler For Her Return To Music
Fri, 25 May 2007 20:38:11 | Rate news: +0
Former The Cranberries star Dolores O'Riordan has thanked Adam Sandler's film Click for convincing her to make a musical comeback. The Irish star - who left the band in 2003 after suffering a nervous breakdown - had a cameo role as a wedding singer in the 2006 movie and admits landing the part persuaded her to return to the entertainment industry.


Dolores O'riordan Wasn't Prepared For Fame
Thu, 26 Apr 2007 16:50:35 | Rate news: +1
The Cranberries frontwoman Dolores O'Riordan was not prepared for the band's success because she had a sheltered upbringing. The singer says she was not mentally prepared for fame and describes attention the Irish rock band attracted was like a "big slap in the head".



DOLORES O'RIORDAN PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Bai Ling
  • Ashley Roberts
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Adriana Lima
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Aishwarya Rai
  • Alba Parietti
  • Eniko Mihalik
  • Angela Bassett
  • Alexandra Kamp
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Abigail Clancy
  • Alida Gundlach
  • Amy Landecker
  • Amy Yasbeck
  • Carol Kirkwood
  • Allison Janney
  • Christina Milian
  • Alberta Watson
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Coppola
  • Catrin Striebeck
  • Bo Derek
  • Eva Longoria
  • Claudia Jordan
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide