You are here: Home Index » Composers » Randy Newman Please log in or Register here
Randy Newman
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: The New Man
Known for: Toy Story, Monsters, Inc., Forrest Gump
Birth name: Randall Stuart Newman
Birthday: 28 November 1943, Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 6' 1.83 m

Looking for Randy Newman Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

Trivia
Educated at University of California.
Cousin of composers Thomas Newman, Joey Newman, Maria Newman and David Newman
Son of 'Irving Newman', a Hollywood physician and occasional songwriter.
Born in New Orleans in Louisiana, but grew up in Los Angeles from an early age.
In March of 2002, Newman finally won his first Academy Award for writing the Best Song in Monsters, Inc. (2001). In his acceptance speech, he thanked the music branch of the academy for giving him all those chances "to be humiliated."
As a teenager, he was invited by a girl to a country club cotillion, but was subsequently asked not to come by the girl's father, who told him that no Jews were allowed. After hanging up the phone, Newman had to go and ask his father what a Jew was.
His song "I Love L.A." is played by the Los Angeles Dodgers at Dodger Stadium after every home game victory. It was also played after the Dodgers lost in the final 2004 Playoff game against the Saint Louis Cardinals, prompting many of the Dodger fans who remained in the park to sing along while a year's worth of highlights were shown.
ABC-TV's promo jingle "You'll Love It!" used during the 1985-1986 season, was derived from his song "I Love L.A.".

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Clara Bow
  • Caroline Winberg
  • Cameron Diaz
  • April Bowlby
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Allison Mack
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Unknown
  • Selena Marie
  • Rumer Willis
  • Nikki Sanderson
  • Nicole Trunfio
  • Maria Menounos
  • Kelly Brook
  • Kate Hudson
  • Kate Walsh
  • Karolina Kurkova
  • Jill Schoelen
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Isabell Gerschke
  • Erin Sanders
  • Diane Kruger
  • Cristin Milioti
  • Cec Verrell
  • Carrie Genzel
  • Ashley Greene
  • Anna Rose
  • Teresa Palmer
  • Taylor Swift
  • Roxanne Hart
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    dosagem correta de viagra | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/2/post3272/symptoms-of-topamax | clomid ovulating regularly