You are here: Home Index » Composers » Paul Anka Please log in or Register here

Paul Anka
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Longest Day, Goodfellas, Catch Me If You Can
Birth name: Paul Albert Anka
Birthday: 30 July 1941, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)

Looking for Paul Anka Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

Paul Anka news
Mohamed, Dodi Fayed -- Busted By Paul Anka In Defamation Lawsuit
Thu, 10 Oct 2013 11:12:48 | Rate news: +0
Paul Anka both literally and figuratively check-mated Mohamed and Dodi Fayed in a defamation lawsuit that just settled in Anka's favor ... TMZ has learned.Mohamed Al-Fayed sued Anka, claiming the singer lied in his autobiography,…

Paul Anka Sued By Mohamed Al-fayed
Tue, 04 Jun 2013 09:29:16 | Rate news: +0
Veteran star Paul Anka is facing legal action from Mohamed Al-Fayed over allegations the singer defamed the former Harrods boss in his autobiography. Al-Fayed maintains Anka portrays his son Dodi ...



>

Dodi Fayed's Dad Sues Paul Anka, Claiming 'my Way' Is B.s.
Tue, 04 Jun 2013 03:12:12 | Rate news: +0
The billionaire father of Dodi Fayed is suing music legend Paul Anka, claiming the singer defamed him in his autobiography by trashing Dodi and claiming daddy Mohamed Al-Fayed was always there to clean up his messes.  According to the lawsuit,…

Paul Anka Rips Jay-z -- Rapper Disrespected Me
Tue, 26 Mar 2013 18:14:53 | Rate news: +0
Paul Anka -- one of the greatest singer/songwriters of all time -- is calling out Jay-Z ... telling TMZ the rapper treated him like a chump ... and now Anka is PISSED. Anka was outside Madeo restaurant in L.A. last night, when we asked about his…

Michael Jackson Estate & Paul Anka -- Sued Over 'this Is It' For $24 Million
Wed, 31 Oct 2012 03:01:50 | Rate news: +0
A music producer claims he's owed at least $24 MILLION for his work on the Paul Anka/Michael Jackson collaboration "This Is it" -- and now, he's suing Anka and the MJ Estate for the money.The producer -- named Michael Jonzun -- filed the lawsuit in…

After 50 Years In Show Business, Paul Anka Is Still Chasing The Musical Muse
Sat, 20 Oct 2007 03:42:19 | Rate news: +0
LOS ANGELES (AP) - Paul Anka has written an inordinate amount of pop music classics, cranking out hit songs like ''My Way'' for Frank Sinatra, ''It Doesn't Matter Anymore'' for Buddy Holly, saving ''Lonely Boy,'' ''Put Your Head on My Shoulder,'' ''Puppy Love'' and others for himself - not bad for a guy who arrived on the music scene in 1956 with a not-quite-as-catchy tune about a place called Blaauwildebeestefontein.


Anka Recalls Sammy Davis Jr Hit For New Duets Album
Mon, 12 Feb 2007 04:09:01 | Rate news: -1
Beloved entertainer PAUL ANKA is bringing SAMMY DAVIS JR back from the dead for a duet on his new album.The DIANA singer wrote I AM NOT ANYONE for the crooner in 1973 and has now remastered the recording and added his voice to it.The duet will appear on Anka’s new album MY WAY - SWINGS


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide