You are here: Home Index » Celeb » Virginia Bruce Please log in or Register here
Virginia Bruce
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Birth name: Helen Virginia Briggs
Birthday: 29-September-1910 Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Height: 5' 6" 1.68 m
Available Photos 2

Looking for Virginia Bruce Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!





Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

Trivia
Was one of the 20 original 'Goldwyn Girls', along with Betty Grable, Paulette Goddard, and Ann Sothern.
Her daughter Susan Ann Gilbert was born in 1933. She also had a son in 1941.
Portrayed soprano Jenny Lind in The Mighty Barnum (1934) and a character loosely based on Florenz Ziegfeld Jr.'s mistress Lillian Lorraine in The Great Ziegfeld (1936).
Very good friends with Cesar Romero.
Her promising "A" MGM status was hurt following the death of Irving Thalberg. She subsequently was relegated to "B" films.
Lovely but demure, and not especially ambitious or self-promoting, she was prodded by her parents, who were going through financial reversals, to skip her initial plans on a music education at UCLA and pursue film work.
Coached by Roger Edens her soprano voice was used to introduce the Cole Porter song "I've Got You Under My Skin" to film audiences in the MGM musical Born to Dance (1936), singing the song to James Stewart.

VIRGINIA BRUCE PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Deborah Ann
  • Catherine McClements
  • Carla Gugino
  • Brooke Smith
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Sonja Bennett
  • Robin Givens
  • Natasha Henstridge
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Maitland Ward
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Laura Bertram
  • Katharine Isabelle
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • Jennifer Beals
  • Courteney Cox
  • Angel McCord
  • Ali MacGraw
  • Zoe McLellan
  • Valerie Perrine
  • Tsai Chin
  • Stacy Keibler
  • Rachel Griffiths
  • Paris Hilton
  • Pamela Anderson
  • Nicole Moore
  • Mie Hama
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Madeleine Stowe
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    prednisolone acetate ophthalmic suspension cats | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/8/post1931/commander-levitra-en-suisse | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/1/post1832/can-you-overdose-lasix