You are here: Home Index » Celeb » Sam Cooke Please log in or Register here

Sam Cooke
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Birth name: Samuel Cook
Birthday: 22-January-1931 Clarksdale, Mississippi, USA
Height: 5' 10" 1.78 m
Available Photos 67 Some FREE Sam Cooke nude pictures!
Wallpapers 6

Looking for Sam Cooke Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

His song, "Somewhere There's a Girl" was written in honor of his first wife, Delores, after she had been killed in a car crash.
He added the "e" to his last name in 1957 to signify a new start to his life.
1948 graduate of Wendell Phillips High School in Chicago.
Elected to the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (as a member of The Soul Stirrers) in 1989 (under the category Early Influences).
He was voted the 16th Greatest Rock 'n' Roll Artist of all time by Rolling Stone.
His song "A Change is Gonna Come", drastically different from most of his other work, was penned by Cooke after he was moved by Bob Dylan's "Blowin' in the Wind". This indicated Cooke may have started to make darker, more socially-conscious work if he had lived.
Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1987.
Released his first pop single "Lovable" (1956) under the name of Dale Cooke. At the time, there were negative feelings in the gospel singing community about pop music.


Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Jewel Kilcher
  • Jaimie Alexander
  • Hilary Duff
  • Ellen Barkin
  • Chloe Sevigny
  • Brenda Song
  • Jennifer Metcalfe
  • Emily Browning
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Brigitte Nielsen
  • Asia Argento
  • Ashley Benson
  • Alexa Vega
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Sybil Danning
  • Sharon Stone
  • Rihanna
  • Marsha A.
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Kimberley Nixon
  • Katy Perry
  • Christina Ricci
  • Annie McEnroe
  • Zosia Mamet
  • Taylor Momsen
  • Raven De
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Melanie Vincz
  • Linda Shayne
  • Kat Dennings
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide | geriforte opinie | | zyvox prescription program