You are here: Home Index » Celeb » Linda Ronstadt Please log in or Register here

Linda Ronstadt
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Queen of Country Rock Queen of Rock First Lady of Rock
Birth name: Linda Maria Ronstadt
Birthday: 15-July-1946 Tucson, Arizona, USA
Height: 5' 2" 1.57 m
Available Photos 20

Looking for Linda Ronstadt Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

Singer and actress.
With country performers Dolly Parton and Emmylou Harris, formed the Trio, releasing two successful albums--in 1987 and 1999. Only their first song, "To Know Him is to Love Him" (1987) would go to No. 1 on Billboard magazine's country singles chart.
Ranked #21 on VH1's 100 Greatest Women of Rock N Roll
In an interview published on 15 July 2004, she told the San Diego Union-Tribune that the presence of a "Republican or fundamental Christian" in her concert audience "can cloud my enjoyment."
Revealed in a late 1970s Rolling Stone magazine interview that she was battling severe depression.
Has recorded and performed in the widest diversity of genres in popular music such as country, rock, standards, rock 'n' roll, reggae, New Wave, rhythm and blues, folk, big band, jazz, Cajun, opera, Broadway, Latin American, Mexican and Afro-Cuban, children's music, acoustic rock, adult contemporary, art rock, and gospel.
Her first big hit "Different Drum" was released in 1967 while performing with "The Stone Poneys".
Was engaged to George Lucas.
[1997] Diagnosed with Hashimoto's thyroiditis, an autoimmune disease attacking the thyroid, which has contributed to her weight gain over the years.


Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Victoria Vetri
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Sunny Leone
  • Selena Marie
  • Rihanna
  • Phoebe Price
  • Natasha Poly
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Mena Suvari
  • Melanie Laurent
  • Mariacarla Boscone
  • Maitland Ward
  • Maggie Q
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Kristen Wiig
  • Kate Winslet
  • Joanna Krupa
  • January Jones
  • Jamie Chung
  • Christina Ricci
  • Bai Ling
  • Summer Glau
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Mary Elizabeth
  • Kate Walsh
  • Julie Dray
  • Hanne Troonbeeckx
  • Barbara Ricci
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    depakote er review | strattera aggressive behavior | |