You are here: Home Index » Celeb » Gorgeous George Please log in or Register here

Gorgeous George
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: The Human Orchid
Birth name: George Raymond Wagner
Birthday: 24-March-1915 Seward, Nebraska, USA
Height: 5' 9" 1.75 m
Available Photos 2
Wallpapers 2

Looking for Gorgeous George Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.

In the early days of television, professional wrestling was one of the biggest successes on the new medium. Wagner's character, "Gorgeous George," is generally regarded as one of the first "superstars" of that new medium.
In creating his "Gorgeous George" character, he became the first professional wrestler to grow his hair long and bleach it blonde.
A major part of his performance was the elaborate pre-match rituals. It would start off with the playing of Elgar's "Pomp and Circumstance" as he entered the arena and moved toward the ring. He was the first professional wrestler to use entrance music.
Was the inspiration for the glitzy, effeminate wrestler character Ravishing Ronald, "The De-Natured Boy," in the 1951 Bugs Bunny cartoon Bunny Hugged (1951).
Former Pacific Coast Light Heavyweight Champion.


Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Alicia Arden
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alice Krige
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide