You are here: Home Index » Cuttie of the week Please log in or Register here
Cuttie of the week

Celebrity of the day: Dannii Minogue

Dannii Minogue info:
Nickname: Dannii Minogue / Danni Minogue / Dannii / Danstar / Queen Of The Clubs / Disco
Birth name: Danielle Jane Minogue
Birthday: 20 October 1971, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Weight: n/a
Height: 5′ 2″ (1.57 m)
Hair: n/a
Eyes: n/a
Body Measurement: n/a
(more…)




Celebrity of the day: Jewel Kilcher

Jewel Kilcher info:
Nickname: Jewel / Jewel Kilcher
Birth name: n/a
Birthday: 23 May 1974, Payson, Utah, USA
Weight: n/a
Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)
Hair: n/a
Eyes: n/a
Body Measurement: n/a
(more…)




Celebrity of the day: Josie Maran

Josie Maran info:
Nickname: n/a
Birth name: Johanna Selhorst Maran
Birthday: 8 May 1978, Menlo Park, California, USA
Weight: n/a
Height: 5′ 7″ (1.70 m)
Hair: n/a
Eyes: n/a
Body Measurement: n/a
(more…)




Celebrity of the day: Renee Zellweger

Renee Zellweger info:
Nickname: Renée Zellweger / Renee Zellweger / Renee Zellwegger / Zelly
Birth name: Renée Kathleen Zellweger
Birthday: 25 April 1969, Katy, Texas, USA
Weight: n/a
Height: 5′ 4″ (1.63 m)
Hair: n/a
Eyes: n/a
Body Measurement: n/a
(more…)


Random comment:

tomy said:
cool article



Celebrity of the day: Kelly Clarkson

Kelly Clarkson info:
Nickname: Kell Bell / Bell Kell / Kellbelle
Birth name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
Birthday: 24 April 1982, Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Weight: n/a
Height: 5′ 3½” (1.61 m)
Hair: n/a
Eyes: n/a
Body Measurement: n/a
(more…)




Cuttie of the week: Kirsten Dunst

Kirsten Dunst info:
Nickname: Kiki
Birth name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
Birthday: 30 April 1982, Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA
Weight: /
Height: 5′ 7″ (1.70 m)
Hair: /
Eyes: /
Body Measurement: /
(more…)




Celebrity of the day: Celine Dion

Celine Dion info:
Nickname: /
Birth name: /
Birthday: 30 March 1968, Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada
Weight: /
Height: 5\’ 7½\” (1.71 m)
Hair: /
Eyes: /
Body Measurement: /
(more…)




Celebrity of the day: Hayden Panettiere

Hayden Leslie Panettiere was born on 21st August 1989 in Palisades, New York. She still lives in New York with her parents, Lesley and Skip, and younger brother Jansen. Her mom got her started in the business by doing commercials when she was just 11 months old. Then, at only 4 1/2, she was cast on the soap opera One Life to Live, where she remained until 1997. Since then, she has gone on to appear in many feature films and TV movies. But she is probably best known in the United States for her role as Lizzie Spaulding, whom she has portrayed since 1996, on the daytime drama Guiding Light.

As for movies, Hayden starred in Remember the Titans with Denzel Washington and Joe Somebody with Tim Allen. When Hayden isn’t working, she enjoys singing, dancing, horseback riding, gymnastics, taking piano lessons, and swimming.

She has been involved with many animated movies, beginning with A Bug’s Life as Dot, later to follow was Dinosaur, the video game Kingdom Hearts, and The Mark of Kri. Her next movie is Racing Stripes, a partly animated film, but Hayden will star in the human role; other cast members include the voices of Whoopi Goldberg, Dustin Hoffman, Joshua Jackson, and Mandy Moore.

In 2003, she joined the likes of Jessica Lange, Tom Wilkinson, and Clancy Brown in Jane Anderson’s Normal a film about a Midwestern husband and father who announces his plans to have a sex-change operation. In July of the same year, Hayden appeared in a John Guare play, “Landscape of the Body,” for the Williams town theater festival in Williamstown, Massachusetts. (more…)




BROWSE:
Today News
Yestarday News
BROWSE BY DATE:
«« September 2018 »»
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30 

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors
Producers
Directors

Latest Added Pictures
New Video Clips
Top Celebrity Photos
Top Video Clips
Most Favorites Celebs

Celebrity News

600.000 LYRICS
Main Index Lyrics
A B C D E
F G H I J
K L M N O
P Q R S T
U V W X Y
Z 09      
USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

Happy Birthday to:

Celebs qoute of the day:

    "There is a place in this world for satire, but there is a time when satire ends and intolerance and bigotry towards religious beliefs of others begins. Religious beliefs are sacred to people, and at all times should be respected and honored. As a civil rights activist of the past 40 years, I cannot support a show that disrespects those beliefs and practices." - On why he quit South Park in 2006.
    Isaac Hayes

Polls

Would you like to write for Platinum-Celebs blog?




View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Gallery

Vida Guerra - Vida_guerra_02_1024.jpg Dannii Minogue - 9May07-4320400493.jpg Dita Von Teese - 16Sep07-8352783872.jpg Celine Dion - 1908_09245_Celine_Dion_2_426lo.jpg Kirsten Dunst - KirstenDunst-bikini-new02.jpg pic1.jpg

Recent Comments


Copyright ©2007 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide