You are here: Home Index » Celebrity pictures and galleries Please log in or Register here
Celebrity pictures and galleries

Celebrity of the day: Dannii Minogue

Dannii Minogue info:
Nickname: Dannii Minogue / Danni Minogue / Dannii / Danstar / Queen Of The Clubs / Disco
Birth name: Danielle Jane Minogue
Birthday: 20 October 1971, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Weight: n/a
Height: 5′ 2″ (1.57 m)
Hair: n/a
Eyes: n/a
Body Measurement: n/a
(more…)




Here’s Gemma Atkinson at some photoshoot posing in a bikini. I think it’s for her 2009 calendar. Now I never understood why women make these things because I don’t know one guy who has ever bought one, except for a few mechanics, and I highly doubt Gemma’s is very popular choice. Anyway, she looks good but I’ll stick to the calendars I get at the bank. They’re free.
(more…)




Celebrity of the day: Jewel Kilcher

Jewel Kilcher info:
Nickname: Jewel / Jewel Kilcher
Birth name: n/a
Birthday: 23 May 1974, Payson, Utah, USA
Weight: n/a
Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)
Hair: n/a
Eyes: n/a
Body Measurement: n/a
(more…)




Hollywood beauty Megan Fox has always been more popular with men than women and even struggled to make female friends at school.The 22-year-old actress, whose big break came when she starred in the 2007 film Transformers, insists she was unpopular at school - and found it difficult to befriend any of her female classmates.She says,

(more…)




Celebrity of the day: Josie Maran

Josie Maran info:
Nickname: n/a
Birth name: Johanna Selhorst Maran
Birthday: 8 May 1978, Menlo Park, California, USA
Weight: n/a
Height: 5′ 7″ (1.70 m)
Hair: n/a
Eyes: n/a
Body Measurement: n/a
(more…)




Pamela Anderson gave punters a rare opportunity to snap up her used lingerie and raise money for charity at the same time during a garage sale at the weekend.

The former Baywatch star was selling off the contents of one of her two L.A. homes in, with the all the proceeds going to her pet cause, PETA.

Along with exercise equipment, bedroom furniture, children’s toys, visitors to Pam’s rented Malibu pad, could also make off with her dirty underwear.

Some prospective buyers, however, were more interested in having a nose around a celebrity’s home.

According to Star, one admitted, “I just want to see how rich people live.”

If you think the whole thing smells of a PR stunt, you’d be right.

The ’sale’ was being filmed for Pam’s upcoming E! reality TV show, which will no doubt see her airing more of her dirty laundry.
Read Source Article

(more…)




Mischa Barton has reportedly lashed out at a photographer who photographed her in Australia sunbathing topless with cellulite on her thighs. Photographer Jamie Fawcett’s pictures of Mischa ended up appearing in an Australian magazine and online which has pissed off the Hollywood actress. She said:

“He’s a ridiculous human being. I’ve never abhorred anyone more. I was so angry, I went up to him and said how disappointed I was with his behavior. He apologized but he was very insincere.”

Fawcett insists he warned the former OC star about stripping before he had even taken any photos and claims Mischa could’ve found a private spot to tan. He told the Sydney Daily Telegraph:

“We spoke to each other on the island, and that’s when I showed her my camera and I hadn’t taken any shots of her topless. I did warn her it was a public place, and if she wanted privacy she shouldn’t be there. I’m not a perv, and I didn’t intentionally mean to embarrass her. I don’t just set out and start my day thinking I want to get any celebrity topless.”

How thoughtful of him eh? Poor Mischa! Those photos were awful! I would’ve never imagined a thin girl like her to have a cellulite problem like she does. It almost makes me like her and I don’t blame her for being pissed.

Source

(more…)




Celebrity of the day: Renee Zellweger

Renee Zellweger info:
Nickname: Renée Zellweger / Renee Zellweger / Renee Zellwegger / Zelly
Birth name: Renée Kathleen Zellweger
Birthday: 25 April 1969, Katy, Texas, USA
Weight: n/a
Height: 5′ 4″ (1.63 m)
Hair: n/a
Eyes: n/a
Body Measurement: n/a
(more…)


Random comment:

tomy said:
cool article






Canadian singer Nelly Furtado has ruled out any more collaborations with producer Timbaland - because she wants to become a country star. The Maneater hit-maker has teamed up with singer Keith Urban to help her create a country sound to an old track.

(more…)




Next Page »

BROWSE:
Today News
Yestarday News
BROWSE BY DATE:
«« July 2018 »»
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors
Producers
Directors

Latest Added Pictures
New Video Clips
Top Celebrity Photos
Top Video Clips
Most Favorites Celebs

Celebrity News

600.000 LYRICS
Main Index Lyrics
A B C D E
F G H I J
K L M N O
P Q R S T
U V W X Y
Z 09      
USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

Happy Birthday to:

Celebs qoute of the day:

    "Work is the only reason I leave home. I'm not a tourist. I don't travel for pleasure. I don't take vacations. I only leave the house when I have something to do"
    Frank Zappa

Polls

Would you like to write for Platinum-Celebs blog?




View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Gallery

Nelly Furtado - 652_Primal_Nelly_Furtado.jpg Kirsten Dunst - KirstenDunst-bikini-new02.jpg Celine Dion - cel1ux7_wwradise.jpg Renee Zellweger - 15Apr08-1671026824.jpg Kelly Clarkson - KellyClarkson-TRL-080304-juggo-01.jpg pic3.jpg

Recent Comments


Copyright ©2007 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide