You are here: Home Index » Celebrity pictures and galleries » Please log in or http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/ut-online-homework-service/

Celebrity of the day: Dannii Minogue

Dannii Minogue info:
Nickname: Dannii Minogue / Danni Minogue / Dannii / Danstar / Queen Of The Clubs / Disco
Birth name: Danielle Jane Minogue
Birthday: 20 October 1971, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Weight: n/a
Height: 5′ 2″ (1.57 m)
Hair: n/a
Eyes: n/a
Body Measurement: n/a

Danielle Jane Minogue was born in 1971, the middle one between older sister Kylie Minogue and younger brother Brendan Minogue. By June 1978, she had secured a role in the Australian series Skyways. A number of guest appearances followed, leading to her appearance as a “Talent Discovery” on the popular Young Talent Time. Three years later, she became an official cast member. As Dannii’s professional resume grew, so did her popularity. Her first fashion range, titled “Dannii”, sold out in a record 10 days in 1988. International stardom came when Dannii took the role of Emma Jackson in the popular soap opera Home and Away, which led to her receiving the “Most Popular Female TV Personality” Award at the Australian Television Awards 1989 Logie Awards. Her self-titled debut album was released in 1991. Her motion picture debut Secrets came in 1992, and she followed this success with a second album, “Get Into You”, in 1993. Upon relocating to London in the early 1990s, Dannii hosted a series of talk shows for British television. After a break of three years, Dannii began work on her third album, “Girl”, which was released on September 8, 1997.

Platinum-Celebs has 2182 pictures of Dannii Minogue inside!
If you are our member and you are logged in click here: Dannii Minogue to see them.
If you are not a member yet Please register here!

Free gallery of: Dannii Minogue


http://www.platinum-celebs.com/blog/archives/255 | Rating: 0


You must be logged in to post a comment.
BROWSE:
Today News
Yestarday News
BROWSE BY DATE:
«« September 2018 »»
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30 

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors
Producers
Directors

Latest Added Pictures
New Video Clips
Top Celebrity Photos
Top Video Clips
Most Favorites Celebs

Celebrity News

600.000 LYRICS
Main Index Lyrics
A B C D E
F G H I J
K L M N O
P Q R S T
U V W X Y
Z 09      
USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

Happy Birthday to:

Celebs qoute of the day:

    "There is a place in this world for satire, but there is a time when satire ends and intolerance and bigotry towards religious beliefs of others begins. Religious beliefs are sacred to people, and at all times should be respected and honored. As a civil rights activist of the past 40 years, I cannot support a show that disrespects those beliefs and practices." - On why he quit South Park in 2006.
    Isaac Hayes

Polls

Would you like to write for Platinum-Celebs blog?




View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Gallery

Britney Spears - sbp34d_full.jpg Jewel Kilcher - 29Dec07-5000903865.jpg Vida Guerra - 11Jul07-5302741851.jpg Megan Fox - Gman_sc687_MeganFox_KellyRipa_HopeAndFaith_s02e18.jpg Pamela Anderson - 18May07-134453138.jpg Hayden Panettiere - 11Dec07-441851621.jpg

Recent Comments


Copyright 2007 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide