You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Wendy Richard Please log in or Register here
Wendy Richard
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Are You Being Served?, EastEnders: Episode dated 25 December 2006, EastEnders: Episode dated 11 Dece
Birth name: Wendy Emerton
Birthday: 20 July 1943, Middlesbrough, Cleveland, England, UK
Height: 5' 6" 1.68 m
Available Photos 1

Looking for Wendy Richard Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Wendy Richard nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Named cairn terrier "Miss Brahms" after her "Are You Being Served?" (1972) role.
Contributed a few lines on a number 1 hit single in the UK chart, entitled "Come Outside" featuring Mike Sarne (Michael Sarne). [May 1962]
She and her co-stars from the series "Are You Being Served?" (1972) were all great friends and she remained very close with John Inman, Mollie Sugden, and Trevor Bannister.
Owned a very extensive collection of ornamental frogs. She started her collection upon buying a frog statue she thought resembled her "Are You Being Served?" (1972) co-star Arthur Brough. She maintained that her collection exceeds 1,000 frogs.
Told the British Press Association she was informed that she is dying of cancer confirmed on October 4, 2008. She had been told she had several useful years ahead of her but when she got the news she moved up her wedding date to October 10, 2008.
Diagnosed with breast cancer in the mid-1990s and again in 2002, she learned the disease had spread in 2008.
She left school when she was 15, and worked in the fashions department of Fortnum and Mason, an upscale Piccadilly store.
Her "EastEnders" (1985) character Pauline Fowler became the first woman on the soap opera to give birth. Pauline had a son Martin (played by James Alexandrou), born on 30 July 1985.

WENDY RICHARD PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Various
  • Stana Katic
  • Selena Marie
  • Miranda Richardson
  • Lynn Lowry
  • Kelly Brook
  • Katrina Law
  • Kathy Graham
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Katee Sackhoff
  • Joanna Krupa
  • Jessica Alba
  • Emma Stone
  • Emma Watson
  • Christina Hendricks
  • Chelsea Handler
  • Cameron Diaz
  • Barbara Wussow
  • Bar Paly
  • Valeria Golino
  • Olivia Wilde
  • Lindy Booth
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Jessica Clark
  • Jeanette Hain
  • Eva Longoria
  • Elisabeth Rohm
  • Deborah Ann
  • Daisy Fuentes
  • Bryce Dallas
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    does grapefruit juice affect synthroid | viagra foro costa rica | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/2/post744/much-buspar-can-kill-you