You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Virginia Mayo writing clubs online or random multiple choice questions
Virginia Mayo
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Ginny
Known for: Santa Barbara, White Heat, The Best Years of Our Lives
Birth name: Virginia Clara Jones
Birthday: 30 November 1920, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)
Available Photos 25 http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/goal-in-life-essay/


fast essay writing service

http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/why-do-i-want-to-be-a-nurse-essay/
Trivia
Her vocals were always dubbed: by Louanne Hogan in The Princess and the Pirate (1944), by Betty Russell in The Kid from Brooklyn (1946), by Jeri Sullavan in A Song Is Born (1948) and by Bonnie Lou Williams in her 6 singing roles at WB from 1949 to 1957.
Early on, using her real name of Virginia Jones, she played a straight woman in vaudeville for four years to a performing horse act. The "horse" was comprised of two men known as the Mayo Brothers; hence her stage name.
One daughter with Michael O'Shea - Catherine Mary (b. 1953)
Was Paul Newman's first on-screen leading lady, in the Biblical Epic The Silver Chalice (1954).

VIRGINIA MAYO PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Graham
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide