You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Tuesday Weld Please log in or Register here
Tuesday Weld
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Once Upon a Time in America, Falling Down, Thief
Birth name: Susan Ker Weld
Birthday: 27 August 1943, New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)
Available Photos 20
Wallpapers 3

Looking for Tuesday Weld Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Tuesday Weld nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Featured on the cover of the album "Girlfriend" by Matthew Sweet (1991).
Turned down the role of Bonnie in Bonnie and Clyde (1967).
When asked by a reporter what drove her into seclusion in the 1970s, she answered, "I think it was a Buick."
Turned down the films Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969), True Grit (1969) and Cactus Flower (1969).
Had a daughter, Natasha Harz, (born August 26, 1966), with her ex-husband, Claude Harz.
Singer Walter Egan recorded "Tuesday Weld", his self-penned tribute to the actress, on his 1980 album "The Last Stroll".
Refused to screen test (as did Natalie Wood) for the part of "Daisy Buchanan" in the 1974 remake of The Great Gatsby (1974).
The first year she was on the set of "The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis" (1959) she was mobbed so much by the press that she finally cut them off entirely. After that her name was seldom mentioned when the show was written about.
Born at 01:34 AM (EWT).

TUESDAY WELD PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide