You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Tara Strong Please log in or Register here

Tara Strong
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Tara Strong / Tara Charendoff / Tara Charandoff /
Known for: Rugrats, Ice Age, Rugrats in Paris: The Movie - Rugrats II
Birth name: Tara Lyn Charendoff
Birthday: 12 February 1973, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Available Photos 2

Looking for Tara Strong Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Tara Strong nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!

Brown eyes.
1 sister - Marla.
Took over the role of "Timmy Turner" in the "The Fairly OddParents" shorts on "Oh Yeah! Cartoons" (1998) upon the death of Mary Kay Bergman. Strong was still the voice of Timmy when "The Fairly OddParents" (2001) became a TV series.
Arrived in Los Angeles in the midst of an earthquake.
Was credited as Tara Charendoff prior to her marriage and changed her professional name at her husband's request.
Tara deeply loved working on 'Drawn Together (2000)', considering it fun for the most part because it was such a departure from the family-friendly productions that she was used to working on at the time. While generally tolerant of the show's Jewish humor, she did have a few problems when it came to a few jokes about Holocaust-era Jewish writer Anne Frank.
Has been friends with fellow actress 'Cree Summer' since childhood. She has also befriended 'Grey DeLisle', 'Butch Hartman', 'Jess Harnell', 'Cathy Cavadini', 'E.G. Daily', 'Melissa Joan Hart', 'Kevin Michael Richardson', 'Crispin Freeman', 'Maurice LaMarche', 'James Arnold Taylor', 'Jodi Benson', 'Scott Menville', 'Tom Kenny' and 'Richard Steven Horvitz', all of whom she has worked with.
Has stated in interviews that she would like to star in more live action productions, but is constantly preoccupied with voiceover work and thus simply cannot find the time.


Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Jennifer Metcalfe
  • Emily Browning
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Brigitte Nielsen
  • Asia Argento
  • Ashley Benson
  • Alexa Vega
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Sybil Danning
  • Sharon Stone
  • Rihanna
  • Marsha A.
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Kimberley Nixon
  • Katy Perry
  • Christina Ricci
  • Annie McEnroe
  • Zosia Mamet
  • Taylor Momsen
  • Raven De
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Melanie Vincz
  • Linda Shayne
  • Kat Dennings
  • Josefin Ljungman
  • Jessica Alba
  • Danica McKellar
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Barbara Bouchet
  • Ashley Graham
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    buy mobicam | | allegra price cvs