You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Sherry Stringfield https://www.platinum-celebs.com/actresses/sarah-polley/viewtopic.php?pid=19695 or essay my favorite school teacher

Sherry Stringfield
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Guiding Light, 54, Autumn in New York
Birth name: Sherry Lea Stringfield
Birthday: 24 June 1967, Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Available Photos 45 introduction words for essays


essays on federalism

Trivia
Has taught acting at the State University of New York.
Reported to be quitting "ER" (1994) to spend more time with boyfriend. Will not be acting again in the near future. [November 1996]
Graduated from Klein High School in Klein, Texas (just outside of Houston), and is remembered for "streaking" the Nation Honor Society induction meeting.
Daughter, Phoebe, born with husband Larry Joseph. [March 2001]
She gave birth to 8-pound, 4-ounce Milo, her second child with husband Larry Joseph on 12 April 2004.
Her paternal grandmother is from Sweden.
Spent a year traveling through Europe.
According to Steven Bochco, Sherry asked the producers to release her from her contract for "NYPD Blue" (1993) after the first season because she said she was not enjoying being a TV actress and wanted to return to New York. Less than a week after being let out of the contract, she was hired as a regular cast member for the new TV series "ER" (1994).

SHERRY STRINGFIELD PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Allison Janney
  • Alberta Watson
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Coppola
  • Catrin Striebeck
  • Bo Derek
  • Eva Longoria
  • Claudia Jordan
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide