You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Sheree North http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/buy-good-essays/ or http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/youth-crime-essay/
Sheree North
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Shootist, Charley Varrick, No Down Payment
Birth name: Dawn Bethel
Birthday: 17 January 1933, Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Available Photos 14 essay on nuclear power


http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/all-my-sons-essays/

Trivia
Her mother, June Bethel, was a seamstress.
Best known in later years for her prolific television work, she played Lou Grant's spunky girlfriend on "The Mary Tyler Moore Show" and was Kramer's mom on "Seinfeld" who was the first to announce his first name to fans: Cosmo. She also earned Emmy nominations for appearances on Marcus Welby, MD and Archie Bunker's Place.
Married four times, she had two daughters, Dawn and Erica, from different marriages.
As a young woman she sanded floors and parked cars to pay for her ballet lessons.
Appeared in such stage musicals as "Can-Can," "Irma La Douce" and "Bye Bye Birdie.".
Began taking dance lessons at the age of six. Moreover, at age 13 she lied about her age so she could become a chorus girl.

SHEREE NORTH PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Graham
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide