You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Shelley Winters Please log in or Register here
Shelley Winters
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Shelley Winters / Shelley Winter /
Known for: Lolita, Alfie, The Night of the Hunter
Birth name: Shirley Schrift
Birthday: 18 August 1920, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)
Available Photos 1
Wallpapers 1

Looking for Shelley Winters Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Shelley Winters nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Her father was Jonas Schrift, her mother was Rose Schrift, and her sister was Blanche Schrift.
Was roommates with Marilyn Monroe when they were both starting out in Hollywood.
Born at 12:05am-CDT
Made her Broadway debut as Ado Annie in "Oklahoma!" - five years into its run.
Measurements: 37-26 1/2 -36 (as a pin-up starlet in the 1950s)
She donated her Oscar for The Diary of Anne Frank (1959) to the Anne Frank museum.
Daughter with Vittorio Gassman, Vittoria Gassman AKA Vittoria-Gina is a physician.
In her most important films such as A Place in the Sun (1951), The Night of the Hunter (1955), Lolita (1962), A Double Life (1947), The Diary of Anne Frank (1959) and many others, her character is murdered.
Suffered a heart attack on October 14, 2005.
Her marriage to Anthony Franciosa broke up when he had an affair with Lauren Bacall. During their affair, Bacall called up Winters and complained, "I've been waiting for Tony for an hour. Where the hell is he?" Shelley said, "You're complaining to me because my husband is late for a date with you?" Bacall answered, "If your husband doesn't respect your marriage, why should I?"
Shirley Schrift took her mother's maiden name (Winter) as her stage name and added Shelley for her favorite poet. When she saw the call sheet for A Double Life (1947) she discovered that Universal had added an "s", making her Shelley Winters.
Showed up drunk on her first day of shooting of The Linguini Incident (1991) and was fired by director Richard Shepard.
In Italy, most of her films were dubbed by either Lidia Simoneschi, Dhia Cristiani or Rosetta Calavetta. She was once dubbed by Wanda Tettoni in Cry of the City (1948) and once by Miranda Bonansea in Behave Yourself! (1951). Gabriella Genta lent her voice to Winters in the role of Belle Rosen in The Poseidon Adventure (1972).

SHELLEY WINTERS PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Vanessa Redgrave
  • Taylor Swift
  • Sofia Vergara
  • Morgane Dubled
  • Lydia Hearst
  • Luma de
  • Louise Bourgoin
  • Lake Bell
  • Kim Morgan
  • Kelly Brook
  • Katrina Bowden
  • Heather Graham
  • Gretchen Mol
  • Elke Winkens
  • Elisa Servier
  • Diane Kruger
  • Deanna Russo
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Anna Hutchinson
  • Anna Thomson
  • Serena Williams
  • Olivia Wilde
  • Maryna Linchuk
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Jordana Brewster
  • Jennie Garth
  • Gabrielle Drake
  • Emily Browning
  • Brianne Davis
  • Bar Refaeli
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/3/post777/notice-du-ventolin | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/6/post1238/accutane-birth-control-canada | conceived on clomid | cipro antibiotics ear infection | abilify price with insurance