You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Shelley Fabares Please log in or Register here

Shelley Fabares
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Shelley Fabares / Shelly Fabares /
Known for: Brian's Song, Girl Happy, The Donna Reed Show
Birth name: Michele Marie Fabares
Birthday: 19 January 1944, Santa Monica, California, USA
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)
Available Photos 24

Looking for Shelley Fabares Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Shelley Fabares nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Some sources give Shelley Fabares' year of birth as 1942 and 1946. The year on her birth certificate is 1944.
Had two Top 40 hits, including the #1 record "Johnny Angel" in 1962.
Received a liver transplant in October 2000. Her liver failed due to an auto-immune disorder.
Is portrayed by Lorraine Landry in A Dream Is a Wish Your Heart Makes: The Annette Funicello Story (1995) (TV)
Frank Sinatra once sang to her on one of his TV specials in the 1950s.
Fabares' three movies with Elvis Presley - Girl Happy (1965), Spinout (1966) and Clambake (1967) - were not the only associations she had had with "The King." When her one-hit-wonder "Johnny Angel" topped the charts April 7, 1962, she was ousted from the number one position two weeks later by Presley's "Good Luck Charm." The two future co-stars held the number one and number two chart positions through late April into May 1962. Incidentally, backing Fabares on "Johnny Angel" were Glen Campbell (guitar), Hal Blaine (drums), The Blossoms (backing vocals), etc.
Considered Donna Reed as her second mother.
Her mother died from Alzheimer's.

SHELLEY FABARES PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Delta Goodrem
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Ariadna Gil
  • Alyssa Milano
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Ann Dusenberry
  • Alyson Michalka
  • Aida Yespica
  • Camille Keaton
  • Beth Broderick
  • Anna Karina
  • Angie Dickinson
  • Alexandra Stewart
  • Ayelet Zurer
  • Amanda Holden
  • Alison Routledge
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Carmen Electra
  • Asia Argento
  • Bryce Dallas
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Amy Adams
  • Emily Lloyd
  • A.J. Khan
  • Emily Watson
  • Amber Heard
  • Alicia Rachel
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Ellen Barkin
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide