You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Sandra Dee Please log in or Register here

Sandra Dee
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Sandy / The Queen of Teens / Sandush
Known for: Imitation of Life / Gidget / If a Man Answers
Birth name: Alexandra Cymboliak Zuck
Birthday: 23 April 1942, Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)
Available Photos 32
Wallpapers 2

Looking for Sandra Dee Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Sandra Dee nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Her mother, Mary Douvan, lied about Sandy's age so that she could put her in school and get a job. She was 4 when she entered the 2nd grade. Her mother kept this lie going for the rest of Sandy's life. In her first movie opposite the 20 year old John Saxon in The Restless Years (1958), Sandy was only 13 rather than the reported 15.
By 1965, she was the last major star still under an exclusive contract. Was Universal Studios last actress under contract.
After her once-hot career fell apart in the 1970s, she fell victim to anorexia, alcoholism and depression. To the delight of her fans, she resurfaced briefly after two decades of seclusion and was warmly embraced at Beverly Hill's Canon Theatre in a stage production of "Love Letters" with her The Restless Years (1958) film co-star John Saxon.
Was diagnosed with throat cancer and kidney failure in 2000
Measurements: claims she rapidly developed as a girl and wore a 34D bra as a teen. (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine)
Is immortalized in the popular song "Look At Me, I'm Sandra Dee" from the Grease (1978). The song mocked her squeaky-clean image but Dee reportedly said in a statement that she didn't mind, and always had a big laugh about it.
Universal Studios concocted the name 'Sandra Dee' for her by shortening her first name and by using her stepfather's surname initial "D" to sign vouchers.
Appeared with then-husband Bobby Darin in three films: Come September (1961), If a Man Answers (1962) and That Funny Feeling (1965).

SANDRA DEE PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide