You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Roxie Roker Please log in or Register here

Roxie Roker
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Roots, Claudine, Amazon Women on the Moon
Birth name: Roxie Albertha Roker
Birthday: 28 August 1929, Miami, Florida, USA

Looking for Roxie Roker Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Roxie Roker nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!

Mother of rock star Lenny Kravitz
When she auditioned for her role in "The Jeffersons" (1975), the producer mentioned to her that he wasn't sure she looked believable as a African-American woman married to a white man. In response, she produced a family picture with her husband who was white. As a result, she was immediately cast.
Born in Miami and raised in Brooklyn, her father was a emigre from the Bahamas.
As wife "Helen Willis" on "The Jeffersons" (1975), she and white actor Franklin Cover broke barriers by becoming the first Caucasian-African-American married couple on prime-time TV.
Was nominated for Broadway's 1974 Tony Award as Best Supporting or Featured Actress (Dramatic) for "The River Niger."
Was a member of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Grandmother of Zoë Kravitz.
Son Lenny Kravitz wrote the song "Thinking of You" after her departure. In the video, he was singing behind a photo of the mother, when young.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Zosia Mamet
  • Taylor Momsen
  • Raven De
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Melanie Vincz
  • Linda Shayne
  • Kat Dennings
  • Josefin Ljungman
  • Jessica Alba
  • Danica McKellar
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Barbara Bouchet
  • Ashley Graham
  • Anne Gaybis
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Anna Kournikova
  • Angelique Pettyjohn
  • Angela Aames
  • Allison Williams
  • Victoria Vetri
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Sunny Leone
  • Selena Marie
  • Rihanna
  • Phoebe Price
  • Natasha Poly
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Mena Suvari
  • Melanie Laurent
  • Mariacarla Boscone
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    is nexium prescription or over the counter | celebrex vs mobic my review | vermox in canada | revista natura online ciclo 18 09 | persantine bronchospasm