You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Rosalind Russell Please log in or Register here

Rosalind Russell
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Rosalind Russell / C.A. McKnight / Rosalind Russell Brisson / Roz
Known for: His Girl Friday, Auntie Mame, Gypsy
Birthday: 4 June 1907, Waterbury, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Available Photos 4

Looking for Rosalind Russell Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Rosalind Russell nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!

Interred at Holy Cross Cemetery, Culver City, California, USA, in the center of section M at the statue and cross.
Died about three weeks after Patrick Dennis, the author of Auntie Mame (1958), one of her most famous roles.
Won Broadway's 1953 Tony Award as Best Actress (Musical) for "Wonderful Town," a musical based on the same source as her film My Sister Eileen (1942), for which she received an Oscar nomination playing the same character. She also received a 1957 Tony Award nomination as Best Actress (Dramatic) for "Auntie Mame," a part she recreated in an Oscar-nominated performance in the film version Auntie Mame (1958).
In 1970, she accepted the Oscar for "Best Actress in a Supporting Role" on behalf of Helen Hayes, who wasn't present at the awards ceremony.
Cary Grant introduced her to her future husband and was the best man at their wedding.
Sister-in-law of actress Elizabeth Russell.
Her son married actress Patricia Morrow March 15, 1975. They later divorced in the 1980s.
Helped Van Johnson overcome his fear of live audiences after goading him into performing in nightclubs. He made his Las Vegas debut in the 1950s.


Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Vanessa Anne
  • Selena Marie
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Pihla Viitala
  • Paz Vega
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Lily Aldridge
  • Kate Hudson
  • Kate Upton
  • Julianne Hough
  • Jennifer Jason
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Irina Shayk
  • Catherine Keener
  • Ashley Benson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Eva Green
  • Erika Smith
  • Emmy Rossum
  • Emmanuelle Chriqui
  • Emmanuelle Vaugier
  • Emma Watson
  • Cynthia Sikes
  • Christina Aguilera
  • Charlotte Lewis
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Beyonce Knowles
  • Ashley Scott
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide | buy lamisil | prevacid baby