You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Piper Laurie real essay writing or odysseus epic hero essay
Piper Laurie
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Piper Laurie / Fumio Yamaguchi / Laurie Piper /
Known for: Carrie, The Hustler, Children of a Lesser God
Birth name: Rosetta Jacobs
Birthday: 22 January 1932, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Available Photos 7 essays on socrates


essay introduction hook

my childhood essay
Trivia
She won an Emmy in 1986 opposite James Garner and James Woods in "Hallmark Hall of Fame: Promise (#36.1)" (1986).
Measurements: 36-25-36 (in 1953), (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine).
In Italy, almost all her films were dubbed by Rosetta Calavetta. She was dubbed, albeit briefly by Miranda Bonansea at the beginning of her career; and later on by Maria Pia Di Meo. The talented Fiorella Betti lent her distinctive voice to Laurie in the acclaimed The Hustler (1961).
Brief social connection to G. David Schine (1927-1996), the hotel heir and staff assistant to Sen. Joseph McCarthy. When Schine was drafted, McCarthy and Schine's staff colleague Roy Cohn unsuccessfully sought to exert influence to gain a commission for Schine. This led to a congressional investigation and the 1954 televised Army-McCarthy hearings.

PIPER LAURIE PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Allison Janney
  • Alberta Watson
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Coppola
  • Catrin Striebeck
  • Bo Derek
  • Eva Longoria
  • Claudia Jordan
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide