You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Nancy Allen mla bibliographies or http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/hate-crime-essay/

Nancy Allen
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: RoboCop, Carrie, Dressed to Kill
Birth name: Nancy Anne Allen
Birthday: 24 June 1950, New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Available Photos 122 mahatma gandhi essay in english
Wallpapers 15
volleyball essay


doctoral thesis search

Trivia
Trained for a dancing career at the High School of Performing Arts
Nancy and her RoboCop (1987) star Peter Weller were both born on June 24th, three years apart (Nancy was born in 1950, Weller was born in 1947).
Said the hardest part of filming Dressed to Kill (1980) was wearing black lingerie, which she found very uncomfortable.
Her then-husband Brian De Palma specifically wrote the role of the hooker in Dressed to Kill (1980) with her in mind.
Originally auditioned for the role of Carrie in Carrie (1976), while Sissy Spacek read for the role of high school bitch Chris Hargensen, but director Brian De Palma decided to have them swap roles.
Worked in four movies directed by her ex-husband Brian De Palma. Carrie (1976), Home Movies (1980), Dressed to Kill (1980), and Blow Out (1981).

NANCY ALLEN PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Aishwarya Rai
  • Alba Parietti
  • Adriana Lima
  • Eniko Mihalik
  • Angela Bassett
  • Alexandra Kamp
  • Bai Ling
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Abigail Clancy
  • Alida Gundlach
  • Amy Landecker
  • Amy Yasbeck
  • Carol Kirkwood
  • Allison Janney
  • Christina Milian
  • Alberta Watson
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Coppola
  • Catrin Striebeck
  • Bo Derek
  • Eva Longoria
  • Claudia Jordan
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide