You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Mercedes Ruehl i believe in music essay or sentence starters for argumentative essays

Mercedes Ruehl
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Mercedes Ruehl / Mercedes Reuhle /
Known for: The Fisher King, Big, Last Action Hero
Birth name: Mercedes J. Ruehl
Birthday: 28 February 1948, Queens, New York, USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)
Available Photos 11 buy a essay for cheap


buy critical thinking essays

Trivia
Of Irish and Cuban extraction.
Won Broadway's 1991 Tony Award as Best Actress (Play) for "Lost in Yonkers." She was nominated on two other occasions: in 1995 as Best Actress (Featured Role - Play) for a revival of "The Shadow Box," and in 2002 as Best Actress (Play) for Edward Albee' s "The Goat or Who Is Sylvia?"
She and Irene Worth both won Tony Awards for their roles in the Broadway production of Neil Simon's "Lost in Yonkers." She and Worth reprise their respective roles in Simon's film version, Lost in Yonkers (1993).
One son, Christopher, given up for adoption when she was 28. Reunited in the late 90s when he was 21 and godfather to his half-brother Jake.
Her husband, David Geiser, is an abstract expressionist painter.
She studied drama at HB Studio in Greenwich Village in New York City.

MERCEDES RUEHL PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Allison Janney
  • Alberta Watson
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Coppola
  • Catrin Striebeck
  • Bo Derek
  • Eva Longoria
  • Claudia Jordan
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide