You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Maureen O'Hara Please log in or Register here

Maureen O'Hara
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Maureen O'Hara / Maureen Fitzsimmons / Maureen FitzSimons /
Known for: Miracle on 34th Street, The Quiet Man, How Green Was My Valley
Birth name: Maureen FitzSimons
Birthday: 17 August 1920, Ranelagh, County Dublin, Ireland (now Ranelagh, Dublin, Ireland)
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Available Photos 33
Wallpapers 2

Looking for Maureen O'Hara Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Maureen O'Hara nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Siblings: Peggy (a Sisters of Charity Nun); TV/film producer Charles B. FitzSimons (now deceased), Florrie, actress (now deceased); Margot FitzSimons Edwards; and James FitzSimons, aka James Lilburn/James O'Hara/Jim O'Hara - actor (now deceased).
Inducted into the Hall of Great Western Performers of the National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum in 1993.
Daughter: Bronwyn FitzSimons.
Brought to Hollywoood by actor Charles Laughton.
A favorite of director John Ford.
She was having lunch with actress Lucille Ball the moment Lucy first saw Cuban musician Desi Arnaz whom she later married.
She was born in Churchtown, a suburb of Dublin, Ireland.
She and John Wayne remained friends until his death. In her home on St. Croix, she had a wing she called the John Wayne Wing because he stayed there when visiting. It was badly damaged by Hurricane Hugo in 1989, some ten years after Wayne's death.
She made headlines in 1997 by claiming that Brian Keith's suicide, while suffering from lung cancer and emphysema and mourning the suicide of his daughter, was an accident.
She became an American citizen on January 25, 1946 but has retained her Irish citizenship. It was the first time in history that the United States government recognized an Irish citizen as Irish. This led to a change in process for all Irish immigrants.
Was originally cast as Isabel Bradley in The Razor's Edge (1946) but was taken off by Darryl F. Zanuck she was replaced by Gene Tierney, Zanuck would soon cast her in the classic Miracle on 34th Street (1947).

MAUREEN O'HARA PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Teresa Palmer
  • Taylor Swift
  • Roxanne Hart
  • Rihanna
  • Paris Hilton
  • Mila Kunis
  • Lily Allen
  • Laura Prepon
  • Kirsten Dunst
  • Katie Holmes
  • Joyce Hyser
  • Jeannie Bell
  • Jaimie Alexander
  • Indiana Evans
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Emma Stone
  • Clara Lago
  • Ashley Greene
  • Anna Paquin
  • Abigail Clancy
  • Valentina Forte
  • Susan George
  • Selena Marie
  • Sarah Marecek
  • Sarah Silverman
  • Sandra Bullock
  • Sally Kellerman
  • Rosie Jones
  • Rebecca DeMornay
  • Rachelle Lefevre
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    tramadol percocet same thing | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/7/post1031/zithromax-siroop-bijsluiter | comparativa entre viagra levitra y cialis