You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Mary Wickes Please log in or Register here
Mary Wickes
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Sister Act, Little Women, Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit
Birth name: Mary Isabelle Wickenhauser
Birthday: 13 June 1910, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Looking for Mary Wickes Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Mary Wickes nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!

Perhaps remembered best as Nurse Preen, opposite a delightfully irascible Monty Woolley, in William Keighley's The Man Who Came to Dinner (1942) or, on TV, as Miss Cathcart in "Dennis the Menace" (1959) (1959-63).
Mary and Lucille Ball were neighbors and the closest of friends for decades.
Longtime companion of playwright Abby Conrad.
Mary originated the role of "Mary Poppins" on CBS-TV in 1949.
More than 30 years after a role that brought her fame on Broadway, she once again played the role of Nurse Preen ("Miss Bedpan") in a special TV version of The Man Who Came to Dinner (1972) (TV), with Orson Welles replacing the late Monty Woolley in the role of Sheridan Whiteside.
Played a bus driving nun in two movie franchises: as Sister Clarissa in The Trouble with Angels (1966) and its sequel Where Angels Go Trouble Follows! (1968), and as Sister Mary Lazarus in Sister Act (1992) and its sequel Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit (1993).

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Summer Glau
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Mary Elizabeth
  • Kate Walsh
  • Julie Dray
  • Hanne Troonbeeckx
  • Barbara Ricci
  • Ashley Greene
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Alexa Vega
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Phoebe Price
  • Natasha Bedingfield
  • Kate Winslet
  • Gaby Hoffmann
  • Elle Fanning
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Doutzen Kroes
  • Christina Ricci
  • Catherine Schell
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lily Aldridge
  • Isabelle Huppert
  • Ione Skye
  • Caterina Murino
  • Anne Heche
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    robaxin 750 methocarbamol | | | rhinocort aqua costo