You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Mariette Hartley dissertation databases or http://www.platinum-celebs.com/celeb/real-world/

Mariette Hartley
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: One Life to Live, Ride the High Country, Marnie
Birth name: Mary Loretta Hartley
Birthday: 21 June 1940, Weston, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)
Available Photos 7 persuasive essay about abortion


blood brothers essay

Trivia
Educated at Carnegie Tech
Is the grand niece of FDR's famous Secretary of the Interior, Harold L. Ickes.
She is the grand-daughter of psychologist John Broadus Watson
Rose in celebrity with her notable Polaroid commercial run with James Garner starting in 1977. She and Garner were so naturally convincing as husband and wife that Mariette had a tee-shirt that proclaimed, "I am not James Garner's wife!" More than 300 commercials were produced.
Former actress-turned-nun Dolores Hart is Mariette's spiritual advisor, and by happenstance gave Mariette the inspired title of her one-woman show, "If You Get to Bethlehem, You've Gone Too Far." It seems those are the driving directions Sister Dolores gives when describing how to get to her convent in Woodbury, Connecticut.
Along with her adult son, was spokesperson for the See Clearly Method (a VHS/DVD tutorial by Vision Improvement Technologies to naturally correct impaired vision) in 2003.

MARIETTE HARTLEY PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Allison Janney
  • Alberta Watson
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Coppola
  • Catrin Striebeck
  • Bo Derek
  • Eva Longoria
  • Claudia Jordan
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide