You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Margot Kidder Please log in or Register here

Margot Kidder
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Margie
Known for: Superman, The Amityville Horror, Superman II
Birth name: Margaret Ruth Kidder
Birthday: 17 October 1948, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Available Photos 94 Some FREE Margot Kidder nude pictures!
Wallpapers 13

Looking for Margot Kidder Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Margot Kidder nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Was in a serious car crash in 1990 and couldn't work for two years. She went bankrupt.
Daughter, Maggie, with first husband (b. 1976).
Best known as Superman's favorite person, Lois Lane. Her much publicized behavior in 1996 was due to manic depression. She was living in a state of paranoia, convinced that her first husband was trying to kill her. Kidder soon lived as one of the homeless. She narrowly escaped being raped, and wandered about the streets of Los Angeles (barely recognizable after cutting her hair off and removing some of her dental work) before hiding underneath a family's porch that was located near the studio where Superman (1978) was filmed. Fortunately, her life is back on track after having faced the "demons" of her condition.
Aunt of actress Janet Kidder. They both appeared in the same episode ("Walk on By") as Nikita's mother Roberta, young and old, in the TV series "La Femme Nikita" (1997).
Along with Christopher Reeve, Jackie Cooper, and Marc McClure, she is one of only four actors to appear in the first four Superman films: Superman (1978), Superman II (1980), Superman III (1983), and Superman IV: The Quest for Peace (1987).
Shared a beach house in California with actress Jennifer Salt in the 1970s.
After living in the US for 34 years, she became a US citizen so she can vote against George W. Bush as part of her protest against the war in Iraq. [August 2005]
Posed nude for the 1975 March issue of Playboy.

MARGOT KIDDER PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    can u take ibuprofen valtrex | advair good bronchitis | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/10/post2391/donde-comprar-levitra-generico-en-mexico