You are here: Home Index » Actresses » 'Mama' Cass Elliot essay writers needed or http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/thomas-hobbes-essay/

'Mama' Cass Elliot
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Monterey Pop, Don't Call Me Mama Anymore, Get It Together
Birth name: Ellen Naomi Cohen
Birthday: 19 September 1941,Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)
drug legalization essay


i cannot do assignments

Trivia
Born at 9:0pm-EDT
Buried at Mount Sinai Memorial Park, Los Angeles, California - Court of Tanach, Lot 5000, Grave 2F.
Her sister became legal guardian of her daughter Owen (born in on 26 April 1967) upon her death in 1974.
She once guest hosted "The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson" (1962).
She actually preferred classical music, jazz and Broadway show tunes to rock.
She was posthumously inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame along with the other Mamas and Papas in 1998. Her award was accepted by her daughter.
Posed nude for Cheetah magazine.
Ranked #23 on VH1's 100 Greatest Women of Rock N Roll
Had an IQ of 165.
Older sister of Leah Kunkel.
The Crosby Stills & Nash Greatest Hits album was dedicated to her (2005).
Aunt of Nathaniel Kunkel.
Formed the short lived duo Mason and Cass with former Traffic guitarist/vocalist Dave Mason.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Graham
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide