You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Lynn Redgrave essay about ethics or https://www.platinum-celebs.com/actresses/jane-fonda/viewtopic.php?id=15125
Lynn Redgrave
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Gods and Monsters, Peter Pan, Spider
Birth name: Lynn Rachel Redgrave
Birthday: 8 March 1943, London, England, UK
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)
Available Photos 14 essay humor


writing a good persuasive essay

illegal immigration persuasive essay
Trivia
Granddaughter of Roy Redgrave
Daughter of Michael Redgrave & Rachel Kempson,
Aunt of Natasha Richardson, Joely Richardson, Carlo Gabriel Nero, Luke Redgrave and Jemma Redgrave.
She was awarded an OBE (Officer of the Order of British Empire) in the 2002 Queen's New Years Honours List for her services to drama.
Was one of the judges in the 1972 Miss Universe pageant.
Won the 2004 Barrymore Award (honoring Philadelphia theater) for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play for "Collected Stories."
Played Queen Elizabeth I in The Lost Colony Outdoor Drama in Summer of 2006 in Manteo, NC.
Sister-in-law of Franco Nero.
Nominated for the 2005 Tony Award (New York City) for Actress in a Drama for "The Constant Wife".
Was laid to rest at St. Peter's Cemetery in Lithgow, New York, the same place her mother Rachel Kempson and her niece Natasha Richardson were buried. Present at Lynn's funeral were her sister Vanessa Redgrave, her niece Joely Richardson, Brendan Fraser and Liam Neeson. [April 9th, 2010]

LYNN REDGRAVE PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Allison Janney
  • Alberta Watson
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Coppola
  • Catrin Striebeck
  • Bo Derek
  • Eva Longoria
  • Claudia Jordan
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide