You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Lucie Arnaz Please log in or Register here
Lucie Arnaz
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Jazz Singer, Down to You, I Love Lucy's 50th Anniversary Special
Birth name: Lucy Desiree Arnaz
Birthday: 17 July 1951, Hollywood, California, USA
Height: 5' 9" 1.75 m

Looking for Lucie Arnaz Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Lucie Arnaz nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Children with husband Laurence Luckinbill are sons Simon and Joseph "Joe" (who are two years apart) and daughter Katharine "Kate" (who is one year younger than Joe).
Sister of Desi Arnaz Jr.
Arnaz's efforts to preserve her family's history led to her helping create a genealogy software package, to help others learn how to digitize important data and documents.
First choice for the role of Rizzo in Grease, she was allegedly dropped from consideration when her mother, Lucille Ball, called Paramount and said, "I used to own that studio; my daughter's not doing a screen test!" Ball actually owned the studio which was bought by Paramount, Desilu. The part went to Stockard Channing when the casting director remembered seeing her with Arnaz in the 'fifties-themed play' "Vanities." On KGO Radio, in San Francisco (Thursday, Dec. 10, 2009), Ms. Arnez denied this to be the case, saying that she was offered the role of Rizzo in "Grease," but that a lack of solid confirmation, coupled with a conflicting contract, were the deciding factors in her not playing the role. She said that her mother had no participation, aside from counseling her that *she* had to decide between the two offers.
Step-mother of Nicholas Luckinbill and Ben Luckinbill.
In an interview on a San Francisco radio station she said that growing up she lived next door to Jack Benny in Beverly Hills.
Her mother wanted to name her after her cousin Suzan Ball, but her father wanted her to have her mother's name as an honor to her. When Ball drifted off to sleep, Arnaz wrote the name "Lucie" on her birth certificate. He chose to spell her name differently to distinguish mother and daughter apart from one another.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Kelly Brook
  • Karina Smirnoff
  • Julie Henderson
  • Joanna Krupa
  • Jewel Kilcher
  • Jessica Chastain
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Gilda Texter
  • Catherine Bach
  • Alba Rohrwacher
  • Adrianne Curry
  • Abigail Breslin
  • Sara Rue
  • Robin Sydney
  • Ragan Brooks
  • Melissa Joan
  • Meagan Good
  • Mary Elizabeth
  • Marion Mitterhammer
  • Maitland Ward
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal
  • Lindsay Armaou
  • Joan Collins
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide