You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Lindsay Wagner pro choice essays or http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/all-that-glitters-is-not-gold-essay/

Lindsay Wagner
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Paper Chase, The Taking of Flight 847: The Uli Derickson Story, Nighthawks
Birth name: Lindsay Jean Wagner
Birthday: 22 June 1949, Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)
Available Photos 49 essays for you


http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/the-yellow-wallpaper-essay/

Lindsay Wagner news
The "bionic Woman": 'memba Her?!
Wed, 07 May 2008 03:22:10 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: TV, Beauty, 'Memba Them?! Lindsay Wagner became famous for playing Jamie Sommers on the '70s TV series "The Bionic Woman." Guess what she looks like now!...

Wagner: 'new Bionic Woman Is Too Violent'
Fri, 09 Nov 2007 07:09:46 | Rate news: +2
TV’s original BIONIC WOMAN has lashed out at Brit MICHELLE RYAN’s remake because it’s too violent.Actress Lindsay Wagner, who played superheroine Jaime Sommers in the original 1970s series and subsequent movie spin-offs, isn’t a fan of the new action drama, which debuted in America last month (Oct07).She says, "It’s very much like what the shows

Nbc's Reimagination Of '70s 'bionic Woman' Makes Original Seem Tame
Tue, 30 Oct 2007 18:41:40 | Rate news: +0
LOS ANGELES (AP) - Lindsay Wagner never had to use jujitsu or save Canada from Bosnian terrorists - or worry about her boss watching her take a shower through her bionic eye.



LINDSAY WAGNER PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide