You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Linda McCartney Please log in or Register here
Linda McCartney
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Rockshow, 50 First Dates, Paul Is Live: In Concert on the New World Tour
Birth name: Linda Louise Eastman
Birthday: 24 September 1941, New York, New York, USA
Available Photos 1

Looking for Linda McCartney Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Linda McCartney nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Daughter from her first marriage, pottery designer Heather McCartney.
A top photographer whose pictures of rock stars in the 1960s led to her meeting her future husband, Paul McCartney (Sir Paul from 1997).
Along with Paul McCartney and Denny Laine, performed with the group Wings through the 1970s.
Mother of fashion designer Stella McCartney, who for five years was the head designer for the French haute couture house of Chloe and now designs for her own highly successful label.
Actually found John Lennon the most appealing of the Beatles, when they first came on the scene, but liked Paul better in person after they'd met. (She and John got along adequately in private, but took occasional barbs at each other and their spouses, in the media.)
Flirted with girl-group singing with school friends in the late 1950s, but didn't make anything of it.
Her line of vegetarian foods made her independently wealthy, in the years before her death.
Was a devoted animal rights activist and vegetarian.
Divorced her first husband and biological father of daughter Heather McCartney, John Melvin See Jr., after he wanted to move to Africa and take his family with him.
Diagnoised with breast cancer in December 1995. She lost her battle with the disease on April 17, 1998 at the McCartney Family Ranch in Tucson, Arizona. Her husband Paul McCartney and their four children were at her bedside.
Attended Sarah Lawrence College for a short time, a few years after Yoko Ono.
The 200th episode of "The Simpsons" (1989), "Trash of the Titans", was dedicated to her memory.
Mother-in-law of producer Alistair Donald and publisher Alasdhair Willis.
After her death, People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA) created the Linda McCartney Memorial Award in her honor.
Is portrayed by Elizabeth Mitchell in The Linda McCartney Story (2000) (TV).

LINDA MCCARTNEY PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Stana Katic
  • Roxanne Pallett
  • Ophélia Kolb
  • Olivia Munn
  • Lucy Gordon
  • Lola Naymark
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Laetitia Casta
  • Diane Neal
  • Deborah Grall
  • Cameron Diaz
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Ragan Brooks
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Marie Denarnaud
  • Linnea Quigley
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moran
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Gail Kim
  • Emmy Rossum
  • Catalina Denis
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Bonnie Burroughs
  • Ana Alexander
  • Adriana Lima
  • Abbey Lee
  • Unknown
  • Stephanie Crayencour
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    still coughing after zithromax | can you lose weight strattera | difference between proair ventolin proventil