You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Lesley Ann Warren Please log in or Register here
Lesley Ann Warren
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Lesley Ann Warren / Lesley Warren / Leslie Ann Warren /
Known for: Secretary, The Limey, Victor/Victoria
Birthday: 16 August 1946, New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Available Photos 127 Some FREE Lesley Ann Warren nude pictures!
Wallpapers 9

Looking for Lesley Ann Warren Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Lesley Ann Warren nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Youngest actor ever to have attended NY's Actors Studio, when she was 17.
Lives in LA with her companion Ronald Taft, an ad executive.
Tried out for the role of Lois Lane in Superman (1978), but lost to Margot Kidder.
She has a son, Christopher Peters, from producer Jon Peters.
At age 13, she won a scholarship to study with ballet legend George Balanchine.
Warren says she won the highly-coveted part of Susan's high-maintenance mom "Sophie" on "Desperate Housewives" (2004) because of her son, Christopher Peters.
Was very proud of her work in Willing to Kill: The Texas Cheerleader Story (1992) (TV), and was disappointed that it got clobbered by an HBO movie on the same story (The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom (1993) (TV)) that came out at about the same time, starring Holly Hunter.
When she first auditioned for Cinderella, she was so nervous that the audition tanked. She had to audition a second time, and then was hired.
Says her favorite genre is the Musical.
Walt Disney hand-picked Lesley for the ingénue role in the film The Happiest Millionaire (1967) after her "Cinderella" success. This film was the last live-action movie Disney supervised before his death.
Lesley was to co-star in the beautician comedy series "Snip" (1976), a TV takeoff of the Warren Beatty movie Shampoo (1975) starring David Brenner as a divorced hairdresser. Just before its scheduled September 30, 1976, debut, NBC abruptly canceled the show, so fast in fact that TV Guide did not even have time to remove a special feature on the show in its Fall Preview of September 18-24, 1976. Why? One of the show's supporting characters, a fellow hairdresser named "Michael", was openly gay and NBC got cold feet at the last minute. Had "Snip" (1976) premiered, it would have been a first on American series TV. Instead, Billy Crystal went on to receive that honor with his gay character a year later on the popular series "Soap" (1977). Seven episodes of "Snip" (1976) were completed when it got the ax. The only place the series ended up airing was in Australia, and it became the highest rated show in Australian history up until that time.
Friend of Marianne Williamson.
Appeared as one of the celebrity models in a charity fashion show staged by Thierry Mugler to benefit AIDS Project Los Angeles. [April 1992]
Was originally offered Jean Seberg's role in Paint Your Wagon (1969).
Suffered from Anorexia nervosa in her teen years and into her twenties.

LESLEY ANN WARREN PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Rosie Jones
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Reese Witherspoon
  • Rachelle Lefevre
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nikki Whelan
  • Natasha Gregson-Wagner
  • Miriam Mayet
  • Mila Kunis
  • Maitland Ward
  • Maggie Grace
  • Lucy Hale
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • Lana Cooper
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • Jennifer Morrison
  • Heidi Klum
  • Erica Durance
  • Emilie de
  • Courteney Cox
  • Claire Danes
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Alyson Michalka
  • Alexandra Holden
  • Alba Rohrwacher
  • Stacey Scowley
  • Natalie Portman
  • Monica Bellucci
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/8/post912/ciprofloxacin-hcl-tooth-infection | does ciprofloxacin contain aspirin | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/8/post1142/sugar-in-amoxicillin