You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Leni Riefenstahl Please log in or Register here

Leni Riefenstahl
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Triumph of the Will, The Olympiad, The Blue Light
Birth name: Helene Bertha Amalie Riefenstahl
Birthday: 22 August 1902, Wedding, Berlin, Germany

Looking for Leni Riefenstahl Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Leni Riefenstahl nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Leni Riefenstahl news
Ferry Not Sacked From Modelling Job
Mon, 14 May 2007 16:09:00 | Rate news: +0
LATEST: British retail giants Marks And Spencer (M&S) insist they did not axe BRYAN FERRY over his controversial statements regarding the Nazi regime - he had already completed his existing modelling contract.Ferry was recently (Apr07) quoted praising the work of propaganda filmmaker Leni Riefenstahl telling German publication Welt am Sonntag, "My God, the Nazis knew

Ferry Axed From Ad Campaign
Sun, 13 May 2007 20:04:05 | Rate news: +0
LATEST: Roxy Music star BRYAN FERRY has been dropped from his modelling contract with British retail chain Marks And Spencer (M&S) - after confessing his admiration for the Nazi propaganda machine.Ferry was recently (Apr07) quoted praising the work of propaganda filmmaker Leni Riefenstahl telling German publication Welt am Sonntag, "My God, the Nazis knew how

Bryan Ferry Apologizes For Nazi Comments
Tue, 17 Apr 2007 16:44:43 | Rate news: +0
British rocker Bryan Ferry has apologized "unreservedly" for praising the Nazi propaganda machine. The Roxy Music singer, 61, was recently quoted in an interview with German newspaper Welt Am Sonntag as saying, "My God, the Nazis knew how to put themselves in the limelight and present themselves. Leni Riefenstahl's movies and Albert Speer's buildings and the mass parades and the flags - just amazing. Really beautiful."


Bryan Ferry Admires Nazi Propaganda
Mon, 16 Apr 2007 21:04:54 | Rate news: +0
Roxy Music star Bryan Ferry has provoked outrage by confessing he admires the Nazi propaganda machine. Ferry praised the work of propaganda filmmaker Leni Riefenstahl in an interview with German magazine Welt am Sonntag.


Ferry Faces Axe From Ad Campaign
Mon, 16 Apr 2007 20:02:07 | Rate news: +0
Roxy Music star BRYAN FERRY could face being axed from a British high street giant’s advertising campaign after confessing his admiration for the Nazi propaganda machine.Ferry praised the work of propaganda filmmaker Leni Riefenstahl in a recent (Apr07) interview with German publication Welt am Sonntag.But his remarks have unnerved Jewish communities, who are calling for

Ferry Slammed For Nazi Appreciation
Sun, 15 Apr 2007 20:03:21 | Rate news: +0
Roxy Music star BRYAN FERRY has provoked outrage by confessing he admires the Nazi propaganda machine.Ferry praised the work of propaganda filmmaker Leni Riefenstahl in an interview with German magazine Welt am Sonntag.He said, "My god, the Nazis knew how to put themselves in the limelight and present themselves."Leni Riefenstahl’s movies and Albert Speer’s buildings


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Anna Friel
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Alison Egan
  • Ane Dahl
  • Alexa Chung
  • Angie Harmon
  • Alice Eve
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide