You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Lea Salonga essay on self awareness or wrtie my college essay

Lea Salonga
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Lei / Tata / Manang / Pride of the Philippines
Known for: Aladdin, Mulan, As the World Turns
Birth name: Maria Lea Carmen Imutan Salonga
Birthday: 22 February 1971, Manila, Philippines
Height: 5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Available Photos 1 http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/essay-for-money/


http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/quality-papers/

Trivia
Chosen by People magazine as one of the 50 Most Beautiful People in the world. [1991]
Has an adopted sister, Shiela.
For the longest time, her dream role was Eva Pern in the musical Evita.
The first Filipina ever to win the prestigious Tony Award for her role as Kim in the Broadway Musical "Miss Saigon"
Made her concert debut at the prestigious Carnegie Hall on November 7, 2005.
Gave birth to her first child with husband Robert, daughter Nicole Beverly, on May 16th, 2006 in Manila. The baby weighed in at 6 lbs, 10 oz.

LEA SALONGA PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Bai Ling
  • Arielle Kebbel
  • Angela Trimbur
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Elyse Levesque
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Witt
  • Amber Heard
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Ashley Roberts
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Adriana Lima
  • Aishwarya Rai
  • Alba Parietti
  • Eniko Mihalik
  • Angela Bassett
  • Alexandra Kamp
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Abigail Clancy
  • Alida Gundlach
  • Amy Landecker
  • Amy Yasbeck
  • Carol Kirkwood
  • Allison Janney
  • Christina Milian
  • Alberta Watson
  • Alicia Coppola
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide